Welcome to our Staffroom
Welcome to our Staffroom
Senior Leadership Team
Senior Leadership Team
Headteacher
Headteacher
Sarah Townsin
Sarah Townsin
Deputy Headteacher /
Year 5 Class Teacher
Deputy Headteacher /
Year 5 Class Teacher
Melinda Craddock
Melinda Craddock
Senior Leaders for Assessment & Curriculum
Senior Leaders for Assessment & Curriculum
Rebecca Harris & Stacey Davies
Rebecca Harris & Stacey Davies
ALNCo
ALNCo
Cath Salter
Cath Salter
Teaching Staff
Teaching Staff
Year 6
Year 6
Mrs Rebecca Harris
Mrs Rebecca Harris
Year 5
Year 5
Miss Melinda Craddock
Miss Melinda Craddock
Year 4
Year 4
Miss Stacey Davies
Miss Stacey Davies
Year 3
Year 3
Miss Shona Beazley
Miss Shona Beazley
Year 2
Year 2
Mrs Melissa Trowbridge
Mrs Melissa Trowbridge
Year 1
Year 1
Mrs Katie Liddon
Mrs Katie Liddon
Reception
Reception
Miss Lauren Burke
Miss Lauren Burke
Nursery
Nursery
Miss Kylie Lee
Miss Kylie Lee
LRB
LRB
Mrs Amanda Bateman
Mrs Amanda Bateman
Higher Level Teaching Assistants
Higher Level Teaching Assistants
Nursery
Nursery
Mrs Tammy Heggie
Mrs Tammy Heggie
PPA/Forest School
PPA/Forest School
Miss Stacey Phillips
Miss Stacey Phillips
Learning Support Assistants
Learning Support Assistants
Year 6
Year 6
Tina Broad
Tina Broad
Year 5
Year 5
Helen Thomas
Helen Thomas
Year 4
Year 4
Melanie Hagerty
Melanie Hagerty
Year 3
Year 3
Mrs Julie Smith/Miss Clare Davies
Mrs Julie Smith/Miss Clare Davies
Interventions
Interventions
Miss Clare Davies
Miss Clare Davies
Year 2
Year 2
Mrs Kay Mack
Mrs Kay Mack
Year 1
Year 1
Mrs Tracey Holt
Mrs Tracey Holt
Reception
Reception
Miss Mel Perks
Miss Mel Perks
Nursery
Nursery
Mrs Tammy Heggie
Mrs Laura Williams & Miss Lisa Samuel
Mrs Tammy Heggie
Mrs Laura Williams & Miss Lisa Samuel
LRB
LRB
Mrs Alison Evans, Miss Lisa Samuel, Mrs Lauren Keating
Mrs Alison Evans, Miss Lisa Samuel, Mrs Lauren Keating
Reading Support
Reading Support
Mrs Diane Barry
Mrs Diane Barry
Other
Other
School Clerk
School Clerk
Mrs Claire Jones
Mrs Claire Jones
Caretaker
Caretaker
Mr Anthony Wilkshire
Mr Anthony Wilkshire