Search this site
Skip to main content
Skip to navigation
Annual Local Musicians Memorial
HOME ~ Stop back for updates DAILY! We make bookings public as soon as we can! ~
2019-2020 FUNDRAISERS
CAMPAIGNS
M.A.D.D. (Musicians Against Drunk Driving) Fundraiser
Never Say Never-Suicide Prevention
RICHIE LEEPER KIDNEY WALK
WORLDWIDE AUTISM JAM
Donations are deductible:501(c)(3)
Articles of Incorporation
FAQS
FUND BALANCE
GUIDELINES & FORMS
Committee Member Enrollment
Consent Form
Volunteer Form-Musicians
MERCH
VOLUNTEER NOW!
"WALL OF FAME" -COMPILATION TO PRESENT
2013 "Wall of Fame" Nominations
2013 Sponsors and Supporters
2013 The Line-UP
2013 Winners and Donors
Bruce Peterson
Frank Smeragliuolo
Michael Higgs
Rob Buck
Rod Welling
Ronnie Kuhns
Timothy Welch
2014 "WALL OF FAME" Nominations
2014 Sponsors and Supporters
2014 Winners and Donors
2014-The Line-Up
Jamie Butts
Kevin Swanson
Pete Volpe
Philip Bailey
Richie Leeper
Scott Seger
Virgil Allen
2015 "WALL OF FAME" Nominations
Teri Newhouse
Kevin G. "Soundman" Cobb
Roy "Mousie" Gage
Joseph J. Vario Sr.
Robert C. "Bob" Chamberlin
Allen L. Peterson
Bob Alspaugh
2016 "WALL OF FAME" Nominations
Jimmy Daughenbaugh Dee
William "Bill" Lehman Sr.
Gary L. Griffin
Austin Douglas Niles 2008
Justin "Jud" Strunk 1981
Robert "Ozzy" Richmond III 2008
2017 "WALL OF FAME" Nominations
Chuck Leonard
Robert Jones
David P. Cusimano 1954-2006
Dale Newbaro
Ed Wallenberg
Bobby Bennett
Dale Giambaluca
2018 "WALL OF FAME" Nominations
Robert Torres
Richard A. "Ricky" Schultz
Robert J. Wachter 2013
John Nary
Jessica D. Yost 2013
Carol Strom
Billy Quad
2019 "WALL OF FAME" Nominations
Timothy S. Landy
Neil Freil
Clifford Golden
Jeremy Kenere
Larry Nole
Joann Madden
2020 "WALL OF FAME" Nominations
Michael W. "Bubba" Norman
Chalan C. Williamson
Gerald A. Logue
Barry R. Nelson 1959-2013
Tony Steppe 2013
Jon Anderson
Larry Staples
2021 "WALL OF FAME" Nominations
Paul R. "Junie" Schenck
Danny Mare
Leland A. "Poppy" Benson 1926-2012
Gena Hartson
Albert M. Sischo Sr. 1931-2014
Victor "Vic" Strom
Ralph P. "Bubba" Waterman 1946-2013
2022 "WALL OF FAME" Nominations
Stephen R. "Swandog" Swanson
Phillip G. "Phil" Griffin
David A. Engstrom
Randall R .Hofgren
Stephen M. Przepiora
Jeffrey S. Hill
TBA
2023 "WALL OF FAME" Nominations
James S. Karapantso
Leonard "Cowboy" Dale Mehojah
Ken E. Bergman Jr.
Philip J "Chuck" Baxter
Matthew C. "Matt" Vullo
John A. Nary
Robert B. Dahlgren
Robert L. "Bob" Johnson
2024 "WALL OF FAME" Nominations
Paul C. Wick
Karen Volpe Preston
Joseph J. "Joe" Trippi
David J. Burnett
Jeffrey L. Blackman
Mike "Bluto" Miller
10/2013 - 5/2014 - WINTER CONCERT SERIES FUNDRAISER
Country Kick-Off-October 2013
NOVEMBER-NYC Live! Rap Show
M.A.D.D. Hard Rock Show
Old School vs. New School YOU DECIDE!
Chautauqua Family 'Hootennany'
Winter BLUES-March
HEAVY METAL : APRIL
GRAND FINALE:ALTERNATIVE
2014-2015 Winter Concert Series
Colossal KICK-OFF PARTY!
LLOMM PRESENTS:November COUNTRY
CONTACT US: SPUNKY PRODUCTIONS
Bands and Members
Press Kits
SDF-South Daytons Finest
Str8 Six PressKit
The Hallow Society
Spotlight with SpUnKy
Dear Charles Letter
Where are we NOW?
Grace Slick
Joe Perry
John Lennon
Steven Tyler
Stevie Ray Vaughan
GET A WINNING WRISTBAND!
STAFF & Committee Members
VENDORS
~~~~~~~Aspiring Young Musicians Headquarters~~~~~~~
Annual Local Musicians Memorial
HOME ~ Stop back for updates DAILY! We make bookings public as soon as we can! ~
2019-2020 FUNDRAISERS
CAMPAIGNS
M.A.D.D. (Musicians Against Drunk Driving) Fundraiser
Never Say Never-Suicide Prevention
RICHIE LEEPER KIDNEY WALK
WORLDWIDE AUTISM JAM
Donations are deductible:501(c)(3)
Articles of Incorporation
FAQS
FUND BALANCE
GUIDELINES & FORMS
Committee Member Enrollment
Consent Form
Volunteer Form-Musicians
MERCH
VOLUNTEER NOW!
"WALL OF FAME" -COMPILATION TO PRESENT
2013 "Wall of Fame" Nominations
2013 Sponsors and Supporters
2013 The Line-UP
2013 Winners and Donors
Bruce Peterson
Frank Smeragliuolo
Michael Higgs
Rob Buck
Rod Welling
Ronnie Kuhns
Timothy Welch
2014 "WALL OF FAME" Nominations
2014 Sponsors and Supporters
2014 Winners and Donors
2014-The Line-Up
Jamie Butts
Kevin Swanson
Pete Volpe
Philip Bailey
Richie Leeper
Scott Seger
Virgil Allen
2015 "WALL OF FAME" Nominations
Teri Newhouse
Kevin G. "Soundman" Cobb
Roy "Mousie" Gage
Joseph J. Vario Sr.
Robert C. "Bob" Chamberlin
Allen L. Peterson
Bob Alspaugh
2016 "WALL OF FAME" Nominations
Jimmy Daughenbaugh Dee
William "Bill" Lehman Sr.
Gary L. Griffin
Austin Douglas Niles 2008
Justin "Jud" Strunk 1981
Robert "Ozzy" Richmond III 2008
2017 "WALL OF FAME" Nominations
Chuck Leonard
Robert Jones
David P. Cusimano 1954-2006
Dale Newbaro
Ed Wallenberg
Bobby Bennett
Dale Giambaluca
2018 "WALL OF FAME" Nominations
Robert Torres
Richard A. "Ricky" Schultz
Robert J. Wachter 2013
John Nary
Jessica D. Yost 2013
Carol Strom
Billy Quad
2019 "WALL OF FAME" Nominations
Timothy S. Landy
Neil Freil
Clifford Golden
Jeremy Kenere
Larry Nole
Joann Madden
2020 "WALL OF FAME" Nominations
Michael W. "Bubba" Norman
Chalan C. Williamson
Gerald A. Logue
Barry R. Nelson 1959-2013
Tony Steppe 2013
Jon Anderson
Larry Staples
2021 "WALL OF FAME" Nominations
Paul R. "Junie" Schenck
Danny Mare
Leland A. "Poppy" Benson 1926-2012
Gena Hartson
Albert M. Sischo Sr. 1931-2014
Victor "Vic" Strom
Ralph P. "Bubba" Waterman 1946-2013
2022 "WALL OF FAME" Nominations
Stephen R. "Swandog" Swanson
Phillip G. "Phil" Griffin
David A. Engstrom
Randall R .Hofgren
Stephen M. Przepiora
Jeffrey S. Hill
TBA
2023 "WALL OF FAME" Nominations
James S. Karapantso
Leonard "Cowboy" Dale Mehojah
Ken E. Bergman Jr.
Philip J "Chuck" Baxter
Matthew C. "Matt" Vullo
John A. Nary
Robert B. Dahlgren
Robert L. "Bob" Johnson
2024 "WALL OF FAME" Nominations
Paul C. Wick
Karen Volpe Preston
Joseph J. "Joe" Trippi
David J. Burnett
Jeffrey L. Blackman
Mike "Bluto" Miller
10/2013 - 5/2014 - WINTER CONCERT SERIES FUNDRAISER
Country Kick-Off-October 2013
NOVEMBER-NYC Live! Rap Show
M.A.D.D. Hard Rock Show
Old School vs. New School YOU DECIDE!
Chautauqua Family 'Hootennany'
Winter BLUES-March
HEAVY METAL : APRIL
GRAND FINALE:ALTERNATIVE
2014-2015 Winter Concert Series
Colossal KICK-OFF PARTY!
LLOMM PRESENTS:November COUNTRY
CONTACT US: SPUNKY PRODUCTIONS
Bands and Members
Press Kits
SDF-South Daytons Finest
Str8 Six PressKit
The Hallow Society
Spotlight with SpUnKy
Dear Charles Letter
Where are we NOW?
Grace Slick
Joe Perry
John Lennon
Steven Tyler
Stevie Ray Vaughan
GET A WINNING WRISTBAND!
STAFF & Committee Members
VENDORS
~~~~~~~Aspiring Young Musicians Headquarters~~~~~~~
More
HOME ~ Stop back for updates DAILY! We make bookings public as soon as we can! ~
2019-2020 FUNDRAISERS
CAMPAIGNS
M.A.D.D. (Musicians Against Drunk Driving) Fundraiser
Never Say Never-Suicide Prevention
RICHIE LEEPER KIDNEY WALK
WORLDWIDE AUTISM JAM
Donations are deductible:501(c)(3)
Articles of Incorporation
FAQS
FUND BALANCE
GUIDELINES & FORMS
Committee Member Enrollment
Consent Form
Volunteer Form-Musicians
MERCH
VOLUNTEER NOW!
"WALL OF FAME" -COMPILATION TO PRESENT
2013 "Wall of Fame" Nominations
2013 Sponsors and Supporters
2013 The Line-UP
2013 Winners and Donors
Bruce Peterson
Frank Smeragliuolo
Michael Higgs
Rob Buck
Rod Welling
Ronnie Kuhns
Timothy Welch
2014 "WALL OF FAME" Nominations
2014 Sponsors and Supporters
2014 Winners and Donors
2014-The Line-Up
Jamie Butts
Kevin Swanson
Pete Volpe
Philip Bailey
Richie Leeper
Scott Seger
Virgil Allen
2015 "WALL OF FAME" Nominations
Teri Newhouse
Kevin G. "Soundman" Cobb
Roy "Mousie" Gage
Joseph J. Vario Sr.
Robert C. "Bob" Chamberlin
Allen L. Peterson
Bob Alspaugh
2016 "WALL OF FAME" Nominations
Jimmy Daughenbaugh Dee
William "Bill" Lehman Sr.
Gary L. Griffin
Austin Douglas Niles 2008
Justin "Jud" Strunk 1981
Robert "Ozzy" Richmond III 2008
2017 "WALL OF FAME" Nominations
Chuck Leonard
Robert Jones
David P. Cusimano 1954-2006
Dale Newbaro
Ed Wallenberg
Bobby Bennett
Dale Giambaluca
2018 "WALL OF FAME" Nominations
Robert Torres
Richard A. "Ricky" Schultz
Robert J. Wachter 2013
John Nary
Jessica D. Yost 2013
Carol Strom
Billy Quad
2019 "WALL OF FAME" Nominations
Timothy S. Landy
Neil Freil
Clifford Golden
Jeremy Kenere
Larry Nole
Joann Madden
2020 "WALL OF FAME" Nominations
Michael W. "Bubba" Norman
Chalan C. Williamson
Gerald A. Logue
Barry R. Nelson 1959-2013
Tony Steppe 2013
Jon Anderson
Larry Staples
2021 "WALL OF FAME" Nominations
Paul R. "Junie" Schenck
Danny Mare
Leland A. "Poppy" Benson 1926-2012
Gena Hartson
Albert M. Sischo Sr. 1931-2014
Victor "Vic" Strom
Ralph P. "Bubba" Waterman 1946-2013
2022 "WALL OF FAME" Nominations
Stephen R. "Swandog" Swanson
Phillip G. "Phil" Griffin
David A. Engstrom
Randall R .Hofgren
Stephen M. Przepiora
Jeffrey S. Hill
TBA
2023 "WALL OF FAME" Nominations
James S. Karapantso
Leonard "Cowboy" Dale Mehojah
Ken E. Bergman Jr.
Philip J "Chuck" Baxter
Matthew C. "Matt" Vullo
John A. Nary
Robert B. Dahlgren
Robert L. "Bob" Johnson
2024 "WALL OF FAME" Nominations
Paul C. Wick
Karen Volpe Preston
Joseph J. "Joe" Trippi
David J. Burnett
Jeffrey L. Blackman
Mike "Bluto" Miller
10/2013 - 5/2014 - WINTER CONCERT SERIES FUNDRAISER
Country Kick-Off-October 2013
NOVEMBER-NYC Live! Rap Show
M.A.D.D. Hard Rock Show
Old School vs. New School YOU DECIDE!
Chautauqua Family 'Hootennany'
Winter BLUES-March
HEAVY METAL : APRIL
GRAND FINALE:ALTERNATIVE
2014-2015 Winter Concert Series
Colossal KICK-OFF PARTY!
LLOMM PRESENTS:November COUNTRY
CONTACT US: SPUNKY PRODUCTIONS
Bands and Members
Press Kits
SDF-South Daytons Finest
Str8 Six PressKit
The Hallow Society
Spotlight with SpUnKy
Dear Charles Letter
Where are we NOW?
Grace Slick
Joe Perry
John Lennon
Steven Tyler
Stevie Ray Vaughan
GET A WINNING WRISTBAND!
STAFF & Committee Members
VENDORS
~~~~~~~Aspiring Young Musicians Headquarters~~~~~~~
Paul R. "Junie" Schenck 1932-2015
Google Sites
Report abuse
Page details
Page updated
Google Sites
Report abuse