About Us

Our vision is to create authentic learning experiences that empower students to be problem-solvers, global citizens, and leaders.

T3 Trainers icon

T3 Trainers

T3 Trainers are former classroom teachers and administrators who provide training and support to all staff on systemic tools and instructional technology. Additionally, they provide professional development for teachers and administrators to integrate technology effectively in schools.

Ms. MeLinda Gooch, Supervisor

IT Technician icon

IT Technicians

IT Technicians provide onsite computer and/or network support for schools by troubleshooting technical problems for instructional, business, and administrative computers. They are assigned to support one school or a group of schools.





Mr. Patrick Taylor, Supervisor

Help Desk icon

Help Desk

The Help Desk is the single point of contact for IT related problems or questions pertaining to PGCPS software, hardware and network infrastructure. They are available to assist schools by providing remote support for instructional, business and administrative systems.


Ms. Shanita Short, Supervisor

Enter a Ticket: help.pgcps.org

Leadership AND ADMINISTRATION

Lisa Spencer, Ed.D.

Director - Instructional Technology & Support

lspencer@pgcps.org

MeLinda Gooch

Supervisor - Technology Training

melinda.gooch@pgcps.org

Jeanne Babcock

Secretary III

jeanne.babcock@pgcps.org

Devon Smith

Accounting Technician

devon.smith@pgcps.org

Technology Training Team

Christopher Assing - Cluster 6

christopher.assing@pgcps.org

Bradbury HeightsCapitol HeightsCarmody HillsColumbia ParkConcordCooper LaneCora L. RiceDodge ParkDoswell E. BrooksFrances Scott KeyGladys Noon SpellmanHighland ParkJohn H. BayneJudge Sylvania WoodsLongfieldsNorth ForestvilleRobert R. GraySeat PleasantSuitlandWilliams BeanesWilliam Paca

Norine Birckhead - Charter Schools

nbirck@pgcps.org

CMIT Academy - North (Elementary)CMIT Academy - North (Middle)CMIT Academy - North (High)CMIT Academy - South (Elementary) CMIT Academy - South (Middle & High) College Park AcademyExcel Academy Imagine Andrews Imagine Leeland Imagine Lincoln Imagine Morningside LEGENDS Public Charter School


Clarissa Burton - Cluster 4

clarissa.burton@pgcps.org

AdelphiBeacon HeightsCarole HighlandsCarrolltonChillumCool SpringsEdward M. FelegyHyattsvilleLamontLangley Park-McCormickLewisdaleMary Harris "Mother"JonesMt. RainierRidgecrestRiverdaleRosa ParksTempletonThomas S. StoneSpringhill LakeUniversity Park


Michelle Contee - Clusters 11, 13, & 12 Online Campus School

michelle.contee@pgcps.org

Central HSCharles H. Flowers HSCrossland HSDr. Henry A. Wise Jr. HSFrederick Douglass HSFriendly HSLargo HSOxon Hill HSPotomac HSPG County Corr. Ctr. (JACS)Surrattsville HS
Academy of Health SciencesC. Elizabeth RiegCommunity-Based ClassroomCroom HSEleanor Roosevelt HSGreen Valley AcademyInternational HS @ Langley ParkInternational HS @ LargoJames E. Duckworth RegionalNorthwestern HS

Ronlyn Dandy - Charter Schools

ronlyn.dandy@pgcps.org

CMIT Academy - North (Elementary)CMIT Academy - North (Middle)CMIT Academy - North (High)CMIT Academy - South (Elementary) CMIT Academy - South (Middle & High) College Park AcademyExcel Academy Imagine Andrews Imagine Leeland Imagine Lincoln Imagine Morningside LEGENDS Public Charter School


Meghen Ehrich - Business Operations Lead, Cluster 4, 5, 6, & 9

Milton Hayward - Canvas & SchoolMAX Lead & Cluster 9

milton.hayward@pgcps.org


Benjamin StoddardDrew-FreemanErnest Everett JustG. James GholsonGwynn ParkIsaac J. GourdineJames MadisonKetteringOxon Hill MSStephen DecaturThurgood MarshallWalker Mill

Clarence Houze - Oracle Lead

Monica Jenkins - Instructional Lead, Clusters 1, 2, 3, 8, & 12

Kimberlyn Nyarko - Clusters 10, 13, & 12 Online Campus School

kimberlyn.nyarko@pgcps.org

Annapolis Road AcademyBladensburg HSBowieDuValFairmont HeightsGwynn Park HSHigh PointLaurelParkdaleSuitlandTall Oaks
Academy of Health SciencesC. Elizabeth RiegCommunity-Based ClassroomCroom HSEleanor Roosevelt HSGreen Valley AcademyInternational HS @ Langley ParkInternational HS @ LargoJames E. Duckworth RegionalNorthwestern HS

Patrick Pierre-Louis - Canvas Admin & Cluster 9

plouis@pgcps.org

Benjamin StoddardDrew-FreemanErnest Everett JustG. James GholsonGwynn ParkIsaac J. GourdineJames MadisonKetteringOxon Hill MSStephen DecaturThurgood MarshallWalker Mill

Kim Roberson - Instructional Lead,

Clusters 7, 10, 11, 12

MaryAnn Santos - Cluster 3

maryann.santos@pgcps.org

AllenwoodApple GroveAvalonBarnaby ManorClinton GroveFlintstoneForest HeightsFort FooteFt. Wash. ForestGlassmanorHillcrest HeightsIndian QueenJ. Frank DentOxon Hill ESPanoramaPotomac LandingPrincetonRose ValleySamuel ChaseTayacValley View

Tia Simmons - Cluster 2

tia.simmons@pgcps.org

ArdmoreCatherine T. ReedGaywoodGlenarden WoodsGlenn DaleHeather HillsHigh BridgeJames McHenryKenilworthKetteringKingsfordLake ArborMagnoliaNorthviewPerrywoodPointer RidgeRockledgeSeabrookTulip GroveWhitehallWoodmoreYorktown

Sarah Thomas - Cluster 5

sarahjane.thomas@pgcps.org

ArrowheadBadenBarack ObamaBrandywine ESCesar Chavez Spanish ImmersionChapel ForgeDistrict HeightsFrances Fuchs ECCFrances T. EvansH. Winship Wheatley ECCJames Ryder Randall ES/ECCKenmoor ECCMarltonMattaponiMelwoodOverlook Spanish ImmersionPatuxentP.E. Williams Spanish ImmersionRosaryvilleWaldon Woods ES

Gina Tuozzo - Cluster 1

gina.tuozzo@pgcps.org

Berwyn HeightsBladensburgBond MillCalvertonCherokee LaneDeerfield RunGlenridgeGreenbeltHollywoodJames HarrisonLaurelMontpelierPaint BranchPort TownsRobert FrostRogers HeightsScotchtown HillsOaklandsVansvilleWoodridge

Ashanna Wong Wing - Cluster 8

ashanna.wongwing@pgcps.org

Accokeek AcademyAndrew JacksonBeltsville AcademyBenjamin Foulois Creative ArtsDora Kennedy French ImmersionJohn Hanson MontessoriJudith Hoyer MontessoriMargaret BrentMaya Angelou French ImmersionRobert Goddard MontessoriSamuel P. MassieThomas G. Pullen Creative ArtsWilliam H. Hall

Jake Voshell - Cluster 7

john.voshell@pgcps.org

Benjamin TaskerBuck LodgeCharles CarrollDwight D. EisenhowerGreenbeltHyattsvilleKenmoor MSMartin Luther King Jr.Nicholas OremSamuel OgleThomas JohnsonWilliam Wirt