Welcome to the website of West Highland Wheelers.

We've road, mountain bike, time trial and downhill riders and organise a winter mountain bike race series and a summer time trial series, as well as impromptu events. 

Non members are welcome to join in for a ride or an event or two.  If you want to do any more than that, please join and support this resource and the volunteers.  Check out our Membership page

                     Information
Club Rides are detailed here

Put a list of scheduled rides on your wall 


Check out the all new


Online membership is here.  

Membership year is from 
1st April - 31st March.


Contact WHW at whwclubemail@gmail.com





















        Committee 2017/8

 Chairman     Doug Little
 Secretary     Marian Austin
 Treasurer Gill Barnes
 Minutes Secretary Ian Pooleman
 Membership Secretary Jacqui Parfitt
 Roadies Rep 
 TT Organiser Nix Forster
 Junior Rep Shaun MacLeod
 Downhill Rep 
 Newsletter Co-ordinator Evelyn MacLennan
 Kids Club Rep Dave Parfitt
 Child Liaison Gregor Muir
 General Committee Steve Bradley 
 General Committee Paul Jeffrey 
 General Committee Ailsa Pooleman
 General Committee Louise Ferguson
 General Committee Mark Clark
 General Committee 
 Bike Festival       Emma Holgate
  


Google won't let FaceBook Group page be shown here but I'll keep trying!  Meantime click here 
https://www.facebook.com/groups/397731650437475/

           Announcements
Wednesday Night Rides

WEDNESDAY NIGHT RIDES  6.30 start
  • 20th Glenloy,
  • 27th Dec - Nevis Range
  • 3rd  Jan - Nevis Range
  • 10th Jan - Nevis Range
  • 17th Jan - social ride in Glen Nevis with social at Grog & Gruel after. Wheelers are paying for post ride pizza so come and join us !



Pumptrack and Skatepark in lochaber? - Survey here





         Prize Winners 2017
 Most Improved Lady Louise Ferguson
 Most Improved Downhiller Mikayla Parton
 Men's Overall TT       1st Dave Underwood
 Men's Overall TT        2nd 
 Men's Overall TT        3rd 
 Ladies Overall TT       1st Jo Ness
 Ladies Overall TT       2nd 
 Ladies Overall TT       3rd 
 Mens Veterans TT 
 Ladies Veterans TT
 Junior Winner TTHannah Newson
 Most Improved Junior MaleAidan Baltrunas
  Most Improved Junior FemaleNina Cameron
  Fort to Fort       1st Male
 Fort to Fort       2nd Male
 Fort to Fort       1st Lady 
 Fort to Fort       2nd Lady
 Fort to Fort       Junior
 Winter League Mens     1st
 Winter League Mens    2nd 
 Winter League Mens    3rd
 Winter League Ladies   1st
 Winter League Ladies   2nd
 Winter League Ladies   3rd 
 Winter League Juniors  1st
 Winter League Juniors  2nd
 Winter League Juniors  3rd