2019‎ > ‎

R1 - Misfits

Sponsor for Round    1

Optisan

Raffle Prizes:

Optisan EVX Scopes – Geoff Ryder & Joff Haig

Cash Prizes:

£100 Roger Dibbens & Nigel Gill

£50 Gary Chillingworth & Simon Eley

 

Junior Trophies Sponsored by Biscester Targets

Recoil, Ladies, 0.22" and Veteran trophies sponsored by BASC

Manufacturer trophies sponsored by Solware

 

Winning Club team:

Nomads:

Phil Soper

Dave Hunter

Dan McMahon

Stuart James

Elliot Compton

 Winning Manufacturer

Air Arms:

Charles Peal

Neil Wakelin

Jack Houghton








Name Class Club Team Man Score Badge
Charles Peal Open   Air Arms 59 Gold
Elliot Compton Open Nomads Steyr 59 Gold
Neil Wakelin Open MAD Air Arms 58 Gold
Greg Morss Open   Walther 58 Gold
Jack Houghton Open Cambridge Air Arms 57 Gold
Phil Soper Open Nomads Anschutz 56 Gold
Simon Vant Open MAD Steyr 56 Gold
Ethan Pantling Open Misfits Steyr 56 Gold
Dave Ramshead Open Rivington Steyr 56 Gold
Ian Roberts Open   Air Arms 55 Gold
Richard Woods Open MAD Anschutz 55 Gold
Theresa Reed Open Misfits Anschutz 55 Gold
Roger Dibbens Open   Daystate 55 Gold
Andy Simpson Open   ISP 55 Gold
Kieran Turner Open Misfits Steyr 55 Gold
Dave Hunter Open Nomads Steyr 55 Gold
James McLachan Open Rivington Steyr 55 Gold
Chris Hall Open   Steyr 55 Gold
James Hesson Open   Steyr 55 Gold
Kevin Hills Open   Steyr 55 Gold
Mark Smith Open   Steyr 55 Gold
Paul Kelly Open Rivington Air Arms 54 Silver
Mark Thompson Open Misfits Anschutz 54 Silver
Andy Hope Open   HW 54 Silver
Mick Dakain Open   HW 54 Silver
John Ferrier Open   ISP 54 Silver
Joff Haigh Open Misfits Steyr 54 Silver
Sarah Pantling Open Misfits Steyr 54 Silver
Dan McMahon Open Nomads Steyr 54 Silver
William Hoggan Open   Steyr 54 Silver
Stu James Open Nomads Air Arms 53 Silver
Simon Minney Open   Air Arms 53 Silver
Michelle Parsons Open Kingsley Anschutz 53 Silver
Mick Fern Open Kingsley Anschutz 53 Silver
Gordon Burns Open Misfits Anschutz 53 Silver
Matthew Furlong Open Misfits Anschutz 53 Silver
Steve Willingham Open MAD BSA 53 Silver
Graeme Cargan Open   ISP 53 Silver
Vince Guy Open   ISP 53 Silver
Chris Cundey Open Misfits Steyr 53 Silver
Gary Kerr Open   Steyr 53 Silver
Howard Kalisch Open   Steyr 53 Silver
Bill Birch Open Nomads Air Arms 52 Silver
Kathy Thompson Open Misfits Anschutz 52 Silver
Mark Taylor Open   HW 52 Silver
Ian Millward Open Kingsley SCR 52 Silver
Kevin Scott Open Furnace Mill Steyr 52 Silver
Rick White Open Furnace Mill Steyr 52 Silver
Chris Pantling Open Misfits Steyr 52 Silver
Darren Crofts Open Misfits Steyr 52 Silver
Jacob Pantling Open Misfits Steyr 52 Silver
Kev Gaunt Open Misfits Steyr 52 Silver
Liam Todd Open Misfits Steyr 52 Silver
Mark Crossland Open Misfits Steyr 52 Silver
Lee Meadows Open Rivington Steyr 52 Silver
Nigel Gill Open   Steyr 52 Silver
Rob Sheperson Open Kingsley Tau 52 Silver
Rob Bates Open Kingsley Air Arms 51 Silver
Glenn Walsh Open Misfits Air Arms 51 Silver
Mike Averill Open MAD FWB 51 Silver
Mark Kirby Open   FX 51 Silver
Wayne Marriott Open Misfits RAW 51 Silver
Jim Harney Open Kingsley Steyr 51 Silver
Ken Swift Open Kingsley Steyr 51 Silver
Alex Larkin Open MAD Steyr 51 Silver
Ash Bailey Open Nomads Steyr 51 Silver
Matt Curtis Open Nomads Steyr 51 Silver
Ross O'Brien Open   Steyr 51 Silver
Jill Cochrane Open MAD Air Arms 50 Silver
Kev Clarke Open Nomads Air Arms 50 Silver
Lewis Collins Open Nomads Air Arms 50 Silver
Dave Benyon Open Rivington Air Arms 50 Silver
Richard Rushton Open   Air Arms 50 Silver
Ian Howarth Open Kingsley Anschutz 50 Silver
David Smith Open Misfits FWB 50 Silver
Tony Male Open Nomads RAW 50 Silver
Gary King Open Misfits Steyr 50 Silver
Harry Compton Open Nomads Steyr 50 Silver
Ian Ree Open Nomads Steyr 50 Silver
Andy Dickson Open Misfits Air Arms 49 Bronze
Greg Hensman Open Misfits Daystate 49 Bronze
Alexander Platt Open   FX 49 Bronze
Ryan Mather Open Furnace Mill HW 49 Bronze
Richard Bailey Open MAD Steyr 49 Bronze
Dave Freeman Open Nomads Steyr 49 Bronze
Mick Boswell Open Nomads Steyr 49 Bronze
Jon Houghton Open Cambridge Air Arms 48 Bronze
Steve O'Mara Open Kingsley Air Arms 48 Bronze
Simon Gibson Open Rivington Air Arms 48 Bronze
Mark Camoccio Open   Air Arms 48 Bronze
Dave Lillywhite Open MAD FWB 48 Bronze
Phil Sharples Open Rivington Steyr 48 Bronze
Clive Evans Open Misfits Air Arms 47 Bronze
Neil Palmer Open   Air Arms 47 Bronze
Nik Parker Open Nomads Walther 47 Bronze
Chris White Open   Air Arms 46 Bronze
Richard jones Open   Air Arms 46 Bronze
Steve Thompson Open   Air Arms 46 Bronze
Nigel Smith Open Kingsley Steyr 46 Bronze
Brian Lewis Open   Air Arms 45 Bronze
Rob Mansell Open Kingsley Anschutz 45 Bronze
Phil White Open Furnace Mill Steyr 45 Bronze
Mark Millward Open Rivington Steyr 45 Bronze
Nathan Brown Open   Steyr 45 Bronze
Roger White Open   Steyr 45 Bronze
Gordon Smith Open Cambridge Steyr 43  
Mick Monaghan Open Furnace Mill Walther 43  
Brandon Houghton Open Cambridge Air Arms 41  
Paul Brown Open   Air Arms DNF  
Chris Theodoulou Open MAD Anschutz DNF  
Jennie Stone Open MAD Steyr DNF  
Jason Bressington Open     DNF  
Amelya Minney Primary   Daystate 34  
Steve Whiting Recoil   HW 53 Gold
Dan Gordon Recoil Kingsley Air Arms 53 Gold
Nigel Wood Recoil   Air Arms 51 Gold
Gary Chillingworth Recoil MAD Air Arms 50 Gold
Perry Broad Recoil Nomads Air Arms 50 Gold
Daz Taylor Recoil Rivington Air Arms 48 Silver
Nick Stanhope Recoil   HW 47 Silver
Danny Roff Recoil MAD Air Arms 45 Silver
Chris Moore Recoil   Walther 43 Bronze
Keith Warburton Recoil Cambridge Air Arms 41 Bronze
Frank Peterek Recoil Furnace Mill HW 37  
Rex Bennett Recoil MAD Air Arms DNF  
Mike Burgess Veteran   Air Arms 54 Silver
Bill Jones Veteran   Air Arms 54 Silver
Geoff Ryder Veteran MAD Walther 52 Silver
Ken Pothecary Veteran Nomads Walther 50 Silver
Finn Cochrane Veteran MAD Impact 49 Bronze
Bert Tate Veteran   Air Arms 48 Bronze
Geoff Jones Veteran Furnace Mill Steyr 48 Bronze
Graham Cole Veteran Nomads Steyr 48 Bronze
Jean Greatrex Veteran MAD Air Arms 47 Bronze
Steve Cartledge Veteran   Air Arms 47 Bronze
Kevin Clarke Veteran   Air Arms 46 Bronze
Roger Arnold Veteran Rivington Anschutz 46 Bronze
Mike Towler Veteran Furnace Mill FWB 40  
Mike Everson Veteran   Air Arms 39  
Simon Howarth 0.22" Kingsley BSA 52 Gold
Simon Harrison 0.22"   BSA 43 Bronze
Jim Cavanagh 0.22"   Steyr 41 Bronze
Lee O'Keefe 0.22" MAD Air Arms DNF  
Ewan Pantling Junior Misfits Steyr 53 Gold
Megan Reed Junior Misfits Air Arms 49 Silver
Myla Parsons Junior Kingsley Steyr 48 Silver
Thomas Clarke Junior   Steyr 40 Bronze
Conor Jones Junior   Air Arms DNF  
Karen O'Mara Ladies Kingsley Air Arms 51 Silver
Ellen Jones Ladies   BSA 50 Silver
Laura McLennan Ladies Kingsley Anschutz 47 Bronze
Joanne Cogger Ladies Cambridge HW 47 Bronze
Emily Roberts Ladies   Air Arms 46 Bronze
Hellen Kelly Ladies Rivington Air Arms 44  
Jo Thorpe Ladies Kingsley Air Arms 37  
Comments