FIXTURES‎ > ‎

All Fixtures 2021

All games are subject to change in line with Government Covid restriction guidelines.
* Bank Holiday Bowls Open Weekend to be confirmed.
For print options, including new style club fixtures card go to FIXTURES main page.
Website fixture lists will be updated regularly.

May

Mon 17th

Irchester D

3 triples

H

6:30pm

Tipler

G

Thurs 20th

Corby Forest

4 triples

H

6:30pm

Mens

G

Sat 22nd

Kett. Midland Band

   cancelled

Sun 23rd

Old Gramarians

4 triples

A

1:30pm

Mixed

G

Mon 24th

Finedon

3 triples

A

6:30pm

Tipler

G

Tues 25th

Wellingborough

4 rinks

A

6:30pm

Mens

G

Thurs 27th

Geddington

4 triples

H

6:30pm

Mixed

G

Sat 29th

Islip

5 triples

A

2:00pm

Mixed

W

Sun 30th

BBOB

4 triples

H

10:00am

County

G

Mon 31st

Tipler - BYE

Tipler

June

Thurs 3rd

Oundle

4 triples

A

6:30pm

Mens

G

Sat 5th

Geddington

4 triples

A

2:00pm

Mixed

G

Sun 6th

B.N. 2 wood play-off (N)

H

10:30am

Mens

Mon 7th

New Order

3 triples

H

6:30pm

Tipler

G

Thurs 10th

Corby Forest

5 triples

A

6:30pm

Mens

G

Sat 12th

Stanwick

4 rinks

A

2:00pm

Mixed

W

Sun 13th

Oundle

4 triples

H/A

10:00am

County

G

Mon 14th

Higham

3 triples

A

6:30pm

Tipler

G

Sat 19th

Finedon

3 triples

H

2:00pm

Ladies

G

Sun 20th

Geddington

4 triples

H/A

10:00am

County

G

Mon 21st

Rushden Aces

3 triples

H

6:30pm

Tipler

G

Sat 26th

Higham

3 triples

A

2:00pm

Ladies

W

Sun 27th

Carlsberg CANCELLED

4 rinks

A

2:00pm

Mixed

W

Mon 28th

Rebels

3 triples

H

6:30pm

Tipler

G

Wed 30th

Kettering Lodge

3 triples

H

2:00pm

Ladies

G

July

Thurs 1st

Irchester

5 triples

H

6:30pm

Mixed

G

Sat 3rd

MANFIELD CUP

4 rinks

A

PM

Mens

G

Sun 4th

Rushden

4 triples

H/A

10:00am

County

G

Mon 5th

Irchester D

3 triples

A

6:30pm

Tipler

G

Sat 10th

Desborough

4 rinks

A

2:00pm

Mens

W

Sun 11th

B.N. Q/F & S/F Fours 55+

All rinks

H

9:00am

Ladies

Mon 12th

Finedon

3 triples

H

6:30pm

Tipler

G

Thurs 15th

Kett Midland Band

4 rinks

A

6:30pm

Mens

G

Sun 18th

Old Gramarians

4 triples

H

2:00pm

Mixed

G

Mon 19th

Tipler - Bye

Tues 20th

Swanspool Sen's

4 rinks

A

2:00pm

Mixed

G

Thurs 22nd

Oundle

5/6 triples

H

6:30pm

Mens

G

Sat 24th

Desborough

4 rinks

H

2:00pm

Mens

G

Sun 25th

B.N.4 wood S & U25's S/F

4 rinks

H

10:00am

Mens

Mon 26th

New Order

3 triples

A

6:30pm

Tipler

G

Tues 27th

Oundle

4 rinks

A

2:30pm

Ladies

W

Tues 27th

Burton Latimer

4 triples

H

6:30pm

Mens

G

Sat 31st

Higham Ferrers

5 triples

H

2:00pm

Mens

G

August

Sun 1st

Irchester

4 triples

H/A

10:00am

County

G

Mon 2nd

Higham

3 triples

H

6:30pm

Tipler

G

Thurs 5th

Swanspool Sen's

4 rinks

H

2:00pm

Mixed

G

Sat 7th

Burton Latimer

4 triples

A

2:00pm

Mens

W

 

Sun 8th

Kettering Lodge

4 rinks

A

2.00pm

Mixed

G

Mon 9th

Rushden Aces

3 triples

A

6:30pm

Tipler

G

Tues 10th

Geddington

3 triples

H

6:30pm

Ladies

G

Thurs 12th

Kettering Lodge

6 triples

H

6:30pm

Mens

G

Sat 14th

Earls Barton

5/6 triples

H

2:00pm

Mens

G

Mon 16th

Rebels

3 triples

A

6:30pm

Tipler

G

Tues 17th

Wellingborough

3 rinks

H

2:00pm

Ladies

G

Tues 17th

Wellingborough

4 rinks

H

6:30pm

Mens

G

Wed 18th

Presidents Evening

All rinks

H

6:30pm

Mixed

G

Thurs 19th

Islip

5 triples

H

6:30pm

Mixed

G

Tues 24th

Kettering Park

4 triples

H

2:00pm

Mixed

G

Thurs 26th

Abington Bowls Club

4 rinks

H

2:00pm

Mixed

G

Sat 28th

Stanwick

4 rinks

H

2:30pm

Mixed

G

Tues 31st

Wellingborough

3 rinks

A

2:00pm

Ladies

W

September

Sat 4th

Earls Barton

5/6 triples

A

2:00pm

Mens

W

Tues 7th

Kettering Lodge

3 triples

A

2:00pm

Ladies

G

Thurs 9th

Kettering Athletic

4 triples

H

2:00pm

Mixed

G

Sat 11th

Rushden

6 triples

A

2:00pm

Mixed

W

Tues 14th

Kettering Park

4 triples

A

2:00pm

Mixed

G

 

Thurs 16th

Kettering Lodge

5 triples

A

6.30pm

Mens

G

Sat 18th

Club Finals Weekend

H

Mixed

Sun 19th