Diary of services


October 2017

Table of services for October was delayed - SORRY!

Sunday 1 October Sixteenth Sunday after Trinity Bellingham St Cuthbert 9.30 a.m. Sung Eucharist
Sunday 1 October Sixteenth Sunday after Trinity Falstone St Peter 11.00 a.m. Parish Communion
Sunday 1 October Sixteenth Sunday after Trinity West Woodburn All Saints 11.00 a.m. Parish Communion
Sunday 1 October Sixteenth Sunday after Trinity Otterburn St John the Evangelist 11.00 a.m. Parish Communion
Sunday 1 October Sixteenth Sunday after Trinity Byrness St Francis 3.00 p.m. Blessing of Animals
Sunday 1 October Sixteenth Sunday after Trinity Bellingham St Cuthbert 6.00 p.m. Evensong
Wednesday 4 October
Otterburn St John the Evangelist 10.00 a.m. Holy Communion
Thursday 5 October
Bellingham St Cuthbert 9.30 a.m. Holy Communion
Sunday 8 October Seventeenth Sunday after Trinity Bellingham St Cuthbert 9.00 a.m. Holy Communion
Sunday 8 October Seventeenth Sunday after Trinity Bellingham St Cuthbert 10.00 a.m. Family Service with Holy Baptism
Sunday 8 October Seventeenth Sunday after Trinity West Woodburn All Saints 11.00 a.m. Parish Communion
Sunday 8 October Seventeenth Sunday after Trinity Elsdon St Cuthbert 11.00 a.m. BCP Parish Communion
Sunday 8 October Seventeenth Sunday after Trinity Horsley Holy Trinity 3.00 p.m. Harvest Thanksgiving
Sunday 8 October Seventeenth Sunday after Trinity Thorneyburn St Aidan 6.00 p.m. Harvest Thanksgiving
Sunday 8 October Seventeenth Sunday after Trinity Otterburn St Peter 6.00 p.m. Taizé-style Evening Prayer and Meditation
Wednesday 11 October
Otterburn St John the Evangelist 10.00 a.m. Holy Communion
Thursday 12 October
Bellingham St Cuthbert 9.30 a.m. Holy Communion
Sunday 15 October Eighteenth Sunday after Trinity Byrness St Francis 9.00 a.m. Parish Communion
Sunday 15 October Eighteenth Sunday after Trinity Bellingham St Cuthbert 9.30 a.m. BCP Sung Eucharist
Sunday 15 October Eighteenth Sunday after Trinity Falstone St Peter 11.00 a.m. Parish Communion
Sunday 15 October Eighteenth Sunday after Trinity Otterburn St John the Evangelist 11.00 a.m. Harvest Festival
Sunday 15 October Eighteenth Sunday after Trinity Bellingham St Cuthbert 3.00 p.m. STARS (service for under-fives and families)
Wednesday 18 October Luke the Evangelist West Woodburn All Saints 9.30 a.m. Harvest Festival with West Woodburn First School
Wednesday 18 October Luke the Evangelist Rede House Otterburn 10.45 a.m. Holy Communion
Thursday 19 October
Bellingham St Cuthbert 9.30 a.m. Holy Communion, with laying on of hands for health and wholeness
Sunday 22 October Nineteenth Sunday after Trinity Horsley Holy Trinity 9.00 a.m. Parish Communion
Sunday 22 October Nineteenth Sunday after Trinity Bellingham St Cuthbert 9.30 a.m. Parish Communion
Sunday 22 October Nineteenth Sunday after Trinity Thorneyburn St Aidan 11.00 a.m. Parish Communion
Sunday 22 October Nineteenth Sunday after Trinity West Woodburn All Saints 11.00 a.m. Parish Communion
Sunday 22 October Nineteenth Sunday after Trinity Elsdon St Cuthbert 11.00 a.m. BCP Matins
Sunday 22 October Nineteenth Sunday after Trinity Falstone United Reformed Church 6.00 p.m. Harvest Service
Wednesday 25 October
Otterburn St John the Evangelist 10.00 a.m. Holy Communion, with laying on of hands for health and wholeness
Thursday 26 October
Bellingham St Cuthbert 9.30 a.m. Holy Communion
Saturday 28 October Simon and Jude, Apostles Bellingham St Cuthbert 6.00 p.m. Parish Communion
Sunday 29 October Last Sunday after Trinity Bellingham St Cuthbert 9.30 a.m. Parish Worship (not Communion)
Sunday 29 October Last Sunday after Trinity Falstone St Peter 11.00 a.m. Family Communion
Sunday 29 October Last Sunday after Trinity West Woodburn All Saints 11.00 a.m. Parish Communion
Sunday 29 October Last Sunday after Trinity Byrness St Francis 11.00 a.m. Group Service
Home page of the North Tyne and Redesdale Team
Comments