Diary of services

June 2017
Sunday 25 June Second Sunday after Trinity Horsley Holy Trinity 9.00 a.m. Parish Communion
Sunday 25 June Second Sunday after Trinity Bellingham St Cuthbert 9.30 a.m. Parish Communion
Sunday 25 June Second Sunday after Trinity Thorneyburn St Aidan 11.00 a.m. Parish Communion
Sunday 25 June Second Sunday after Trinity West Woodburn All Saints 11.00 a.m. Parish Communion
Sunday 25 June Second Sunday after Trinity Elsdon St Cuthbert 11.00 a.m. BCP Matins
Wednesday 28 June
Otterburn St John the Evangelist 10.00 a.m. Holy Communion, with laying on of hands for health and wholeness
Thursday 29 June Peter the Apostle Bellingham St Cuthbert 9.30 a.m. Holy Communion

July 2017

Sunday 2 July Third Sunday after Trinity Byrness St Francis 9.00 a.m. Parish Communion
Sunday 2 July Third Sunday after Trinity Bellingham St Cuthbert 9.30 a.m. Family Eucharist
Sunday 2 July Third Sunday after Trinity Falstone St Peter 11.00 a.m. Parish Communion
Sunday 2 July Third Sunday after Trinity West Woodburn All Saints 11.00 a.m. Parish Communion
Sunday 2 July Third Sunday after Trinity Otterburn St John the Evangelist 11.00 a.m. Parish Communion
Sunday 2 July Third Sunday after Trinity Bellingham St Cuthbert 5.00 p.m. Re-dedication service
Wednesday 5 July
Otterburn St John the Evangelist 10.00 a.m. Holy Communion
Thursday 6 July
Bellingham St Cuthbert 9.30 a.m. BCP Holy Communion
Sunday 9 July Fourth Sunday after Trinity Horsley Holy Trinity 9.00 a.m. Parish Communion
Sunday 9 July Fourth Sunday after Trinity Bellingham St Cuthbert 9.30 a.m. Sung Eucharist
Sunday 9 July Fourth Sunday after Trinity West Woodburn All Saints 11.00 a.m. Parish Communion
Sunday 9 July Fourth Sunday after Trinity Elsdon St Cuthbert 11.00 a.m. BCP Parish Communion
Sunday 9 July Fourth Sunday after Trinity Falstone St Peter 3.00 p.m. Churches Together Messy Church
Sunday 9 July Fourth Sunday after Trinity


Wednesday 12 July
Otterburn St John the Evangelist 10.00 a.m. Holy Communion
Thursday 13 July
Bellingham St Cuthbert 9.30 a.m. BCP Holy Communion
Sunday 16 July Fifth Sunday after Trinity Byrness St Francis 9.00 a.m. Parish Communion
Sunday 16 July Fifth Sunday after Trinity Bellingham St Cuthbert 9.30 a.m. BCP Sung Eucharist
Sunday 16 July Fifth Sunday after Trinity Falstone St Peter 11.00 a.m. Parish Communion
Sunday 16 July Fifth Sunday after Trinity West Woodburn All Saints 11.00 a.m. Parish Communion
Sunday 16 July Fifth Sunday after Trinity Otterburn St John the Evangelist 11.00 a.m. Parish Communion
Sunday 16 July Fifth Sunday after Trinity Bellingham St Cuthbert 3.00 p.m. STARS (service for under-fives and families) with Holy Baptism
Wednesday 19 July
Otterburn St John the Evangelist 10.00 a.m. Holy Communion
Thursday 20 July
Bellingham St Cuthbert 9.30 a.m. BCP Holy Communion, with laying on of hands for health and wholeness
Sunday 23 July Sixth Sunday after Trinity Horsley Holy Trinity 9.00 a.m. Parish Communion
Sunday 23 July Sixth Sunday after Trinity Bellingham St Cuthbert 9.30 a.m. Parish Communion
Sunday 23 July Sixth Sunday after Trinity Thorneyburn St Aidan 11.00 a.m. Parish Communion
Sunday 23 July Sixth Sunday after Trinity West Woodburn All Saints 11.00 a.m. Parish Communion
Sunday 23 July Sixth Sunday after Trinity Elsdon St Cuthbert 11.00 a.m. BCP Matins
Wednesday 26 July
Otterburn St John the Evangelist 10.00 a.m. Holy Communion, with laying on of hands for health and wholeness
Thursday 27 July
Bellingham St Cuthbert 9.30 a.m. BCP Holy Communion
Sunday 30 July Seventh Sunday after Trinity Bellingham St Cuthbert 9.30 a.m. Family Service with Holy Baptism (not Communion)
Sunday 30 July Seventh Sunday after Trinity Falstone St Peter 11.00 a.m. Family Communion
Sunday 30 July Seventh Sunday after Trinity West Woodburn All Saints 11.00 a.m. Parish Communion
Sunday 30 July Seventh Sunday after Trinity Elsdon St Cuthbert 11.00 a.m. Group Service – Special service for Rural Ministry
Home page of the North Tyne and Redesdale Team
Comments