Competitions‎ > ‎

Day Ladder

 General information
 The Day Ladder is the most competitive level of day curling. The teams are self determined and submitted to the Day Ladder coordinator to be placed in the year-long schedule. The Day Ladder teams compete for the Tom Sayer Trophy.
 Latest news and info
  Congratulations to Richard St. Denis for finishing first as he had more wins than Team Rowland.  Good luck to all.

 Jim Markham

Congratulations are in order to Team Rowland as this season's champions with a hard fought victory over Team St. Denis in yesterday's final.  I would like to thank both teams for their participation  and contribution throughout the season.  

 Jim Markham


 Current standings (last update: 2018/03/05)
 
2017-2018           LADDER       STANDINGS (2018 03 05)
TEAM GAMES WINS LOSSES TIES POINTS
PLAYED
ST. DENIS 17 11 6 0 22
ROWLAND 17 10 5 2 22
LEBLANC 17 9 7 1 19
MINK 17 9 8 0 18
LAUZON 17 8 8 1 17
ROBINSON 17 7 9 1 15
LANGDON 17 6 10 1 13
NICHOL 17 5 12 0 10

  Draw schedule and results (last update: 2018/03/20)
 
DATE TIME SHEET w/l/t w/l/t
OCT. 30 9:30 1 W St. Denis L Leblanc
2 W Nichol L Roland
12:00 1 T Lauzon T Langdon
2 W Mink L Robinson
NOV. 6 9:30 1 L Nichol W Lauzon
2 W Leblanc L Langdon
12:00 1 T Roland T Robinson
2 L St. Denis W Mink
NOV. 13 9:30 1 W Robinson L St. Denis
2 L Langdon W Roland
12:00 1 L Lauzon W Leblanc
2 W Mink L Nichol
NOV. 20 9:30 1 L Langdon W Mink
2 L Roland W Lauzon
12:00 1 W St. Denis L Nichol
2 L Robinson W Leblanc
NOV. 27 9:30 1 W Robinson L Langdon
2 L Mink W Roland
12:00 1 L Lauzon W St. Denis
2 W Leblanc L Nichol
DEC. 4 9:30 1 W Nichol L Robinson
2 L St. Denis W Langdon
12:00 1 W Roland L Leblanc
2 L Lauzon W Mink
DEC.11 9:30 1 L Robinson W Lauzon
2 W Leblanc L Mink
12:00 1 W Roland L St. Denis
2 W Langdon L Nichol
DEC. 18 9:30 1 W St. Denis L Leblanc
2 L Nichol W Roland
12:00 1 L Lauzon W Langdon
2 L Mink W Robinson
JAN. 8 9:30 1 L Nichol W Lauzon
2 W Leblanc L Langdon
12:00 1 L Roland W Robinson
2 L St. Denis W Mink
JAN. 15 9:30 1 L Robinson W St. Denis
2 L Langdon W Roland
12:00 1 W Lauzon L Leblanc
2 W Mink L Nichol
JAN. 22 9:30 1 L Langdon W Mink
2 W Roland L Lauzon
12:00 1 W St. Denis L Nichol
2 W Robinson L Leblanc
JAN. 29 9:30 1 L Robinson W Langdon
2 L Mink W Roland
12:00 1 W Lauzon L St. Denis
2 W Leblanc L Nichol
FEB. 5 9:30 1 L Nichol W Robinson
2 W St. Denis L Langdon
12:00 1 W Roland L Leblanc
2 L Lauzon W Mink
FEB. 12 9:30 1 L Robinson W Lauzon
2 W Leblanc L Mink
12:00 1 L Roland W St. Denis
2 W Langdon L Nichol
FEB. 19 9:30 1 W Nichol L Robinson
2 L Rowland W St. Denis
12:00 1 W Leblanc L Mink
2 L Lauzon W Langdon
FEB. 26 9:30 1 W Nichol L Lauzon
2 W Robinson L Langdon
12:00 1 T Leblanc T Rowland
2 L Mink W St. Denis
MAR. 5 9:30 1 L Mink W Rowland
2 W St. Denis L Leblanc
12:00 1 L Robinson W Lauzon
2 L Langdon W Nichol

MAR. 12 9:30 1 G1 St. Denis* L Nichol
2 G2 Mink* L Lauzon
11:45 1 G3 Rowland* L Langdon
2 G4 Leblanc* W Robinson
MAR. 19 9:30 1 G5 St. Denis* L Mink
2 G6 Rowland* L Robinson
12:00 1 G7 Nichol W Lauzon*
2 G8 Langdon L Leblanc*
MAR. 26 10:00 1 G9 Mink* L Lauzon
2 G10 Langdon L Robinson*
APR. 4  10:00 1 G11 St. Denis* W Rowland
2 G12 Mink* L Langdon
APR. 9 10:00 flip G13 St. Denis* L Mink
APR. 16 10:00 flip G14 Rowland L St. Denis*
APR. 16 13:00 flip
(necessary if
W G13 wins
G14) NOTE:* Highest seed
has 1st end hammer
every game.
 Team rosters
 
Mike Lauzon 4550646
John Dalgarno 4585919
Bill Hesketh 4552966
Art Woods 4249012
Gilles Leblanc 5149523332
David Hatch
Alex Timm 2184333
Ken Barrieau 4587422
Richard Little 4585512
Richard St. Denis 4504510271
Bob Beck 514-451-1144
Alain Caouette 4513088
Peter Wright 2027534
Bob Cameron 4584008
Bill Langdon 4551542
John Spriggs 4582153
Michael Laventure 5148201512
Richard Hatrick 4581911
Barry Rowland 4558241
John Coutts 4584748
Bob Fournier 4502181314
Paul Rainbow 4582693
Bill Atkins
Bob Mink 4587393
Peter Robinson 4587987
Mike Symonds 4585696
Tony Merulla
Geoff Nichol 4582727
Chris Poulter 4587623
Fred Albert 5144253957
Jeanette Albert 5144253957
Peter Falardeau 4587348
Barb Robinson 4585032
Neil Tomiuk 4581120
Glen Ruiter 4581829
POSSIBLE SPARES
Jocelyne Beck 2060612
Janice Robinson 4587987
Terry Connolly 4505840
Mike Devine 4515121
Mike Archambault 2181335
Gilbert Berthaud 4582314
Mike Sheppard 4582544
 
 
Ĉ
Barry Rowland,
Dec 9, 2017, 4:08 PM
Ĉ
Barry Rowland,
Dec 11, 2017, 4:41 AM
Comments