Cremanthodium ellisii


Images by Suresh Rana (Validation by Gurcharan Singh) (Inserted by J.M.Garg) (For more images & complete details, click on the links)

https://08511630493324166816.googlegroups.com/attach/b4558b720999b950/Cremanthodium%20ellisi.JPG?part=0.1&view=1&vt=ANaJVrGAGTEr1pjmuWhL8LugzHWemPsCIS6blSi7qaFQrFEyUOSKN-e9SyDN9C-gmtitqiJK2F4jQ-1nHJZMDMv9QU1QRgSedPUPKrUm74Ba7C0pHxUCjBM
 
 
Common name: Himalayan Mini Sunflower 
 
Kindly confirm the ID
Botanical name: Cremanthodium ellisi
Family: Compositae
Location: Paddar valley Kishtwar J&K.
Date: 7th August 2011
Altitude: 5200 meters asl
Habit/habitat: Wild herb
Yes. Thanks ...
 
  
 
Comments