Ajania fruticulosa


Images by Prashant Awale (Inserted by J.M.Garg) (For more photos & complete details, click on the links)

https://08511630493324166816.googlegroups.com/attach/58a030d05b3f7671/IMG_1156.jpg?part=0.5&view=1&vt=ANaJVrFVal8ZoOtNUtTh4xuJ5JZ7ro3wI11OIqusCyaI8vhHv1vDuM7bogAmjStGHPaq5iMc8vdOHfW1yutv3JT9vE5NR6BPbxrbMOh_Mj1EOXBrsQiwe7Y
 
https://08511630493324166816.googlegroups.com/attach/58a030d05b3f7671/IMG_1155c1.jpg?part=0.7&view=1&vt=ANaJVrEXejJ4ZrGZldkO9wXuRv_4TlRYNCC5x2qUUCsZcpk02IjV4CuIWTK1RxgY18jEGJhWJkPlCn1NsTGgTFIaSerUaH5wj8fNXjHsiMRq9puPwm903P4
https://08511630493324166816.googlegroups.com/attach/58a030d05b3f7671/IMG_1155c2.jpg?part=0.6&view=1&vt=ANaJVrFxAGnk8Lhvksv6_muJsWx2Z3SzawmbnwC2F8Nf5MVhb9inzplL0D96zPcV7uJTo0VG8XgCEW0ZCwQXG0C4q2Lhf-iqhUZe0MAewGP1DXegr5Mzp0Q
https://08511630493324166816.googlegroups.com/attach/58a030d05b3f7671/IMG_1159.jpg?part=0.2&view=1&vt=ANaJVrHbApY_shAjJ-yWNSB1oi7vCYEqTk06j4ctrEtGokdK5DMfb2RfzIshlSuu7rol0uHIGgE80bV22ZSX-eRuecVdKdwuRlcRrdDXSuHBtCYPX3nxs1o
 
Common name: Shrubby Ajania  
 
 
2 posts by 2 authors.
This Tanacetum sp. was seen on the way to Tsokar Lake, Ladakh.
Bot. name: Tanacetum fruticulosum
Family: Asteraceae
Habitat: typical species for the dry semideserts and steppes.
Thanks ... I was expecting these from Ladakh. 
 
 
https://08511630493324166816.googlegroups.com/attach/bddd87720445/DSC_0350.JPG?part=0.3&view=1&vt=ANaJVrFTxhJ8h9ZVmM_42C_0aOq9R-WEpbYHLZDp0rsnuiDL_Ww4Z_CQrLEO0AcsSHog9DS9TdpGd43Z0vjDacoYNGbqUmhTUCTxn5PdEUun6nq_AnM0mhI
https://08511630493324166816.googlegroups.com/attach/bddd87720445/DSC_0349.JPG?part=0.2&view=1&vt=ANaJVrHg8Eo0L5TK3R8r-HtHwC5kxHTR_Tn69pzIYc1U3TkcUB73TXxXs8kTDlO_HvvUOL2rM8WXkW5EqaiH7aBs555BMOTqlrrG1GsZ1xElfIbOltkWP4A
https://08511630493324166816.googlegroups.com/attach/bddd87720445/CSC_0391.JPG?part=0.1&view=1&vt=ANaJVrHyp8XZp9yKCS2rNAnHi903lORPykwyFSqoppBboKbXEyg9i8GRoxE0rlKKryXnCnzA0IlHxX-TEPlJLvIuVMDgGD2pfafDeeAqcKhfZF9Zag6iqlc
Ajania fruticulosa : 4 posts by 2 authors. Attachments (3)
Sharing some pictures of A. fruticulosa shot at the Magnetic Hill, Leh on 20 August 2014 at 14000 ft.
Any leaves, ...?
Enclosing some pictures. Attachments (2)
  
 

Comments