About Us‎ > ‎

5. Major contributors

  1. Abdulla, Noorafsa
  2. Abraham, Farida
  3. Adamowski, Wojciech Bronze member Expert (Impatiens)
  4. Adavanne, Shivaprakash
  5. Adhikari, Bhupendra Singh Expert (Rhododendrons)
  6. Adsul, Avinash
  7. Agrawala, Dinesh Kumar  Expert (Orchidaceae)
  8. Alfred, H. S. Bronze member Expert
  9. Ambasta, Nirbhay
  10. Ambedkar, Prashant Bronze member
  11. Ampalakkad, Ajit
  12. Ananth, Raghu Bronze member
  13. Anjaneyulu, Paradesi Silver member
  14. Archer, Robert H. Expert (Celastraceae)
  15. Arun, N. Bronze member
  16. Arunachalam, Raman Silver member
  17. Arya, Balkar Diamond member Expert (Western Himalayas) Moderator Pillar
  18. Atthar, Rashida Bronze member Ex-moderator
  19. Awale, Prashant Gold member Expert (Flora Documentation) Moderator Pillar
  20. Balakrishnan, N. P. Bronze member Expert (Euphorbiaceae)
  21. Bandyopadhyay, Subir Expert (Bauhinia)
  22. Banik, Dipanwita Expert
  23. Bawri, Amal Expert (Primulas)
  24. Bedekar, Hemant
  25. Bera, Bubai Bronze member
  26. Berry, Eapsa Expert
  27. Bhagat, Rani Expert (Flora of Barmati)
  28. Bhardwaj, Nidhi Expert (Cactaceae)
  29. Bhardwaj, Devendra Ex-moderator  Bronze member
  30. Bhat Gopalakrishna K Expert (South India)
  31. Bhatia, Ashwini Silver member
  32. Bhatt, Anand Kumar Bronze member Ex-moderator
  33. Bhatt, Shweta Bhatt Bronze member
  34. Bhatt, Nalini Bronze member
  35. Bhattacharjee, Avishek Expert (Orchidaceae)
  36. Bhattacharya, Mrinal Kanti Expert (Ferns)
  37. Bhattacharya, Shantanu Bronze member
  38. Bhattacharyya, Debjyoti Expert (Rhododendrons)
  39. Bhaumik, Manas Expert
  40. Bhuktar, Anil Expert
  41. Biswas, Rakesh
  42. Blanc, Marc
  43. Borah, Ananta
  44. Bose, Tanay Ex-moderator Diamond member Expert (Fungi) Pillar
  45. Boyce, Arundhati Boyce
  46. Brar, Suresh
  47. Bruggeman, Pascal Bronze member Expert (Arisaema)
  48. Carmelita i.e. Mary E Tarasovich, USA
  49. Cerejo, Sweedle
  50. Chadwell, Chris  Expert (Ladakh & North-Western Himalayas) Bronze member
  51. Chakrabarty, Tapas Silver member Expert (Euphorbiaceae & Phyllanthaceae) Moderator Pillar
  52. Chanda, Sukla Bronze member Expert (Salicaceae)
  53. Chandran, Perumal Ravi Expert (Poaceae)
  54. Chandran, Manoj Bronze member Expert (Poaceae) Moderator
  55. Chaturvedi, Promila Other Id Silver member
  56. Chaudhari, Mihir
  57. Chaudhary, LB Expert
  58. Chaudhary, Kanhaiya Lal
  59. Chauhan, Amit Bronze member Expert (Medicinal Plants)
  60. Chauhan N.S. Expert (Himachal)
  61. Chavda, Shobha Silver member
  62. Chile, Satish Kumar Bronze member Expert
  63. Chitralekha P.
  64. Choudhary, Ritesh Kumar Silver member Expert (Polygonaceae) Moderator Pillar
  65. Chowdhury, Debashis
  66. Chowlu, Krishna Expert (Orchidaceae)
  67. Chunkath, Mohan V.
  68. Churi Paresh
  69. Culham, Alastair Bronze member  Expert (Europe)
  70. Damle, Naraina
  71. Dangat, Sachin
  72. Dar GH Expert
  73. Das AP Expert
  74. Das, Karuna Kanta Bronze member
  75. Das, Raju Bronze member
  76. Dash, Prasad Kumar Silver member Expert (Orissa) Moderator
  77. Dash, Sudhansu Sekhar Expert (North Eastern Flora)
  78. Desai, Usha Dr. Platinum member Moderator Pillar Expert (Ornamental plants)
  79. Desai, Usha N.
  80. Deshmukh, Pravir
  81. Dharap, Adittya Bronze member Expert
  82. Ekambaram, Thiruvengadam Bronze member
  83. Ellezhuthil, Girish Kumar
  84. Esh Ganeshram
  85. Eswar, Janani
  86. Eveleigh, Craig Expert (Primula)
  87. Floden Aaron Expert (Polygala)
  88. Fraser-Jenkins Chris Bronze member Expert (Ferns)
  89. Gadave, Ajinkya Silver member Expert (Ornamental)
  90. Gajurel P. R. Expert (Piperaceae)
  91. Gangar, Viplav Bronze member Expert
  92. Garg J.M. Platinum member Moderator Pillar Expert (Biodiversity Documentation)
  93. Gerby, Kenneth Bronze member Expert 
  94. Ghosh, Sibdas Bronze member
  95. Ghosh, Subir Expert (Aquatic Plants)
  96. Gogate, Prasanna
  97. Gogoi, Khyanjeet Bronze member Expert (Orchidaceae)
  98. Gogoi, Rajib Expert (Impatiens)
  99. Goraya, Gurinder S. Bronze member Expert (Western Himalayas)
  100. Gosavi, K.V.C.Expert (Poaceae)
  101. Goyal, Alok Bronze member
  102. Gupta, Vinod Kumar
  103. Halder, Suman Expert
  104. Harford, Robin
  105. Haridasan, V.K. Expert (Campanulaceae)
  106. Hegde, Gurumurthi Id2 Bronze member
  107. Henderson, Andrew Expert (Arecaceae)
  108. Hoque, Akramul Ex-moderator Expert
  109. Hughes, Mark Expert (Begonia)
  110. Husain Tariq Expert (Saxifraga)
  111. Ingalhalikar, Shrikant Id2 Silver member Expert (Sahyadris) Pillar
  112. Ismavel, Vijay Anand
  113. Iyer Padmanabha
  114. Jabbar Abdul M. Expert
  115. Jalal, Jeewan Singh Expert (Orchidaceae)
  116. Janarthanam, M.K. Bronze member Expert (Lentibulariaceae)
  117. Jha, Sushmita
  118. Joardar, Debasish Bronze member  Ex-moderator
  119. Joshi, Narendra Silver member
  120. Joshi, Nitesh
  121. Juwadi, Pranay Rao
  122. Kadus, Arvind
  123. Kamath, Ranjini Bronze member
  124. Kandwal, Manish Expert
  125. Kapadia, Bindu
  126. Karmegam, N.
  127. Karnik, Rajank
  128. Karthick, N. Muthu Silver member Moderator
  129. Kasaju, Saroj Kumar Platinum member Pillar
  130. Kaviyarasan, Venkatesan Expert (Fungi)
  131. Kawale, Pravin Bronze member
  132. Khale, Aarti S. Platinum member Pillar
  133. Khan, Tanveer Expert (Cyperaceae)
  134. Khare, Alka Gold member Pillar
  135. Khedwal, Rakesh
  136. Khiani, Rashmi Bronze member
  137. Khuroo, Anzar Expert (Kashmir)
  138. Khyade Mahendra
  139. Kindre, Aneeta
  140. Kokate Darshan
  141. Koley, Surajit Diamond member Expert (Flora Documentation) Ex-moderator Pillar
  142. Kottaimuthu, R. Expert
  143. Krishen, Pradip Expert (Trees of Delhi & C. India)
  144. Krishnaraj, M. V. Expert Bronze member (Fabaceae)
  145. Kulkarni, Vinayak
  146. Kumar, E.S. Santhosh Id2  Id3 Silver member Expert (Western Ghats) Moderator Pillar
  147. Kumar, K.M. Prabhu Bronze member Expert (Zingiberaceae) Moderator
  148. Kumar, P. Sunoj Expert (Leucas)
  149. Kumar, V. Sampath Expert (Lamiaceae)
  150. Kumar, Anil Ex-moderator Bronze member Expert (Poaceae) 
  151. Kumar, Pankaj Diamond member Expert (Orchidaceae) Moderator Pillar
  152. Kumar, T. S. P. Silver member Moderator
  153. Kunhikannan C. Bronze member Expert (South India)
  154. Kuriakose, Giby Silver member Expert (Western Ghats) Moderator Pillar
  155. Kushner, Ron Bronze member Expert (Convolvulaceae)
  156. Lachungpa, Usha
  157. Lal, Hari Shankar
  158. Lal, Krishan Bronze member Expert (Himachal)
  159. Lalithamba, A. Expert Bronze member Moderator
  160. Lekhak, Manoj Expert
  161. Liden, Magnus Dr. Expert (Papaveraceae)
  162. Long-Fei, FU Expert (Elatostema)
  163. Machado, Siddarth
  164. Macker, Mohina Bronze member
  165. Madhavan, Manudev K. Bronze member Expert Moderator
  166. Mahar, KS
  167. Mahendroo, Alok Bronze member
  168. Mahmud, Saurav Bronze member
  169. Mainkar, Amar
  170. Mao, Ashiho Asosii Expert (Rhododendrons)
  171. Mathew, Thomas Expert (Rotala)
  172. Mehta, Samir Bronze member
  173. Mesta, Divakar K. Expert
  174. Mor, Pradeep
  175. More, Sushant Bronze member
  176. Mukherjee, Prasanta Kumar Expert (Campanulaceae)
  177. Munshi, Abid Expert (Polygonaceae)
  178. Nadaf, A. B. Dr. Expert (Pandanaceae)
  179. Nagar, Padamnabhi Dr. Expert
  180. Nair, Devi
  181. Nair, Sanal
  182. Nair, Mani Ex-moderator Silver member
  183. Nalawade, Ajay S.
  184. Nandikar, Mayur Bronze member Expert (Commelinaceae/ Grewia) Moderator
  185. Narayanan, Nair K. Expert (Rutaceae)
  186. Narayanan, M. K. Ratheesh Expert 
  187. Narayanan, Badri Bronze member
  188. Nazareth, Marianne de Nazareth
  189. Nikam, Satish Bronze member
  190. Nikharge, Shubhada  Bronze member
  191. Oudhia, Pankaj Bronze member
  192. Pachpande, Sheetal
  193. Page, Ushaprabha Bronze member
  194. Page, Navendu Bronze member Expert (Western Ghats) Pillar
  195. Paithane, Vijay Expert (Tiliaceae)
  196. Pal, Mahua Expert (Convulvolaceae)
  197. Palia. Yazdy Ex-moderator Silver member
  198. Panda, S. Expert (Ericaceae)
  199. Panday Samiran Expert
  200. Pandey, Arun K. Expert
  201. Pardeshi, Satish Bronze member Expert (Maharastra) Moderator
  202. Patwardhan, Shubhada
  203. Patel, Rohit Bronze member
  204. Pathak, Mithilesh K. Expert (Araliaceae)
  205. Patil, Sameer 
  206. Patil, Yuvraj
  207. Pejaver, Madhuri Id2 Bronze member
  208. Pethe, Jui
  209. Phadke, Satish Gold member Expert (Flora Documentation) Moderator Pillar
  210. Porcher, M. Expert (Vern. names)
  211. Prabhu, Swapna Expert
  212. Pradhan, Ganesh Mani (Ornamental Orchids)
  213. Prakash, Ankush Id2
  214. Prasad, K. Subrahmanya Expert (Rotala)
  215. Prasad, Mahendra
  216. Prasad, V.P. Expert (Cyperaceae)
  217. Prashob, P. Expert (Osbeckia)
  218. Pullaiah, T. Expert (Andhra Pardesh)
  219. Punde, Sharmila
  220. Puttaraju, K.
  221. Qureshi, Tabish Bronze member Expert (Flora Documentation) Pillar
  222. Raghavan, Padmini Bronze member
  223. Rai, Ishwari Expert
  224. Raja Bharathi Bronze member
  225. Rajaram, Anantanarayan
  226. Rajbhar, Anil
  227. Ramachandran V. S. Expert
  228. Raman, Vijayasankar Raman Gold member Expert (South India) Moderator Pillar
  229. Rana, Suresh Kumar Bronze member
  230. Ranade, Bhagyashri Silver member  Pillar
  231. Rane, Geeta
  232. Rao, Leena Taneja Ex-moderator
  233. Rashid, Fazal
  234. Rasingam, L. Expert
  235. Raskar, Smita Bronze member Moderator
  236. Rathinasabapathy, B. Silver member
  237. Raut, Ninad Expert
  238. Rawat, Gopal Singh Expert (Western Himalayas) 
  239. Rawat, D.S. Gold member Expert (Western Himalayas) Moderator Pillar
  240. Reddy, C. Sudhakar Expert
  241. Reddy, Kamasani Narasimha Expert
  242. Renner S. S. Expert (Cucurbitaceae)
  243. Rhoads, Dan Expert (Cactaceae)
  244. Rodrigues, Neo Victor
  245. Roy, Biswajit Expert (Sapindaceae)
  246. Roy, Digpati
  247. Sabu, M. Bronze member Expert (Zingiberaceae)
  248. Sachdev, Rajesh Id2 Id3 Silver member Moderator
  249. Sampath, Prejith Expert
  250. Sangwan, P. S. (Cactaceae)
  251. Santhan, P. Silver member Expert (Medicinal Plants)
  252. Sardesai, Milind M. Expert (Lentibulariaceae)
  253. Sarkar, Bimal Id2 Silver member
  254. Sashidharan, Sandhya Bronze member
  255. Sasidharan, N. Expert
  256. Sawmliana M. Bronze member
  257. Selvaraj, Selvalakshmi
  258. Set, Dalia Bronze member
  259. Sethi, Inderjeet Expert (Fungi)
  260. Shahane, Rekha
  261. Shahina P. M. Expert (Gentianaceae)
  262. Shankar, Chitra Bronze member
  263. Sharma, Anurag Id2 Silver member
  264. Sharma, Ashutosh Bronze member
  265. Sharma Balasubramanya
  266. Sharma, Suresh C. Ex-moderator
  267. Sharma, Varun (Expert) Bronze member
  268. Sheila
  269. Shendage, S.M. Expert (Barleria)
  270. Shiddamallayya, N.
  271. Shimpale, Vinod B. Expert (Convulvolaceae)
  272. Sid Surveswaran
  273. Singh, Lalji Expert (Loranthaceae)
  274. Singh, Nayan Bronze member Moderator
  275. Singh, Neha Bronze member
  276. Singh, Gurcharan Platinum member Expert (Western Himalayas) Moderator Pillar
  277. Singh, Nidhan Platinum member Expert (Western Himalayas) Moderator Pillar
  278. Singh, Rajdeo Ex-moderator
  279. Singh, Rajiv Expert (Lauraceae)
  280. Singh, Rakesh Dr. Bronze member
  281. Sinha, A.
  282. Sivapalan Bronze member
  283. Sivaprasad P S 
  284. Sivu AR Expert (Memecylon)
  285. Soares, Neil older id Expert (Maharastra) Gold member Pillar
  286. Sood, Gunjan
  287. Srivastava, Kiran Id2
  288. Srivastava, Ramesh C.  Expert
  289. Stenman, Katarina
  290. Stephen, A. 
  291. Stock, Barry Expert
  292. Subramaniam, Bala Bronze member
  293. Subramaniam, Shweta Expert (Crotalaria)
  294. Sudhakar, J. V. Expert (Ficus)
  295. Sujana, K. A. Expert (Liana)
  296. Sukhorukov, Alexander (Expert- Amaranthaceae) 
  297. Susanne S. Renner (Expert- Cucurbitaceae)
  298. Swagat Bronze member
  299. Swamy, Mahadeswara Id2 Gold member Expert (Ornamental)
  300. Takaochi, Samir
  301. Tarasovich Mary E (aka Carmelita)
  302. Taylor, Nathan Expert (Euphorbia) 
  303. Thakur, Anil Silver member Expert (Ornamental) Moderator
  304. Thite Vinay
  305. Tiwari, Rinkey Expert (Ficus)
  306. Tiwari, Satyendra Bronze member
  307. Tiwari, Umeshkumar Bronze member Expert (Berberidaceae)
  308. Tripathi, Hemanth
  309. Turaga, Janaki
  310. Udayan, PS Expert
  311. Upadhyaya, Gautam Expert (Moraceae except Ficus)
  312. Valke, Dinesh Platinum memberExpert (Flora Documentation) Moderator Pillar
  313. Vasudevan, Dev Kumar
  314. Veach, Radha Bronze member Expert (Maharastra)
  315. Veeralinga, Bhaskar Expert (Impatiens)
  316. Venu, P Expert
  317. Verma, Durgesh
  318. Verma, Praveen Kumar
  319. Vijayadas, D. Id2 Ex-moderator Bronze member Expert (Ferns) 
  320. Vinayaraj V R
  321. Vyas, Renee Bronze member
  322. Waqif, Nadeem Bronze member
  323. Watve, Aparna Expert
  324. Widodo, Pudji Bronze member Expert (Syzygium)
  325. Yadav S.R. Expert 
  326. Yatoo, Suhaib Firdaus Expert (Fungi) 
  327. Zanan R L Expert (Pandanaceae)
  328. Zawar, Sayed Nudrat Expert (Medicinal Plants)

Bronze member(posted more than 200 messages)  
Silver member(posted more than 1000 messages) 
Gold member(posted more than 3000 messages) 
Diamond member(posted more than 5000 messages) 
Platinum member(posted more than 10000 messages)- (most of the entries marked as on 13 June 2014 and updated once in a while- any error may pl. be pointed out for correction to itpmods@googlegroups.com)


 

Other related links:
 
 
Comments