2018-'19 II Semester Result

97.6% of students who appeared for the examination passed.


Outstanding (A++) Grade

Name

Class

Parish

Ivania Shiju

5

Borivali

Neal Liju

5

Kirkee

Esther Varghese

5

Padi


A+ Grade

Name

Class

Parish

Marks

Juwan Aju

4

Picket

49

Vini Raja Mony

4

Borivali

47

Maria Ann George

4

Sakinaka

47

Gracia Shaji

5

Kharghar

49

Eric Thomas Sony

5

Padi

49

Reuben Thomas Roy

5

Singasandra

49

Abison Saji

5

Sakinaka

47

Jenny Stephen Varghese

6

Warje Malwadi

49

Suzanne Thomas

6

Kirkee

48

Roby Abraham Thomas

6

Borivali

47

Isa A. Thomas

6

Singasandra

47

Evaan Biju

6

Thane

47

Joushua Roy Kalerakal

6

Vasai

47

Gloria Shaji

7

Kharghar

49

Sona Saji

7

Mathikere

48

Joshua Ajit John Kuttiyil

7

Thane

48

Sneha Biju

8

Dombivili

48

Irene Daniel

12

BARC

48

A Grade
    

    Name

Class

Parish

Marks

Olivia Lalu

4

Kharghar

46

Reeba Roby

4

Hennur

45

Ashleen Thangam James

4

Singasandra

45

Anna Maria John

4

Hennur

44

Rishon Anthony

4

Kharghar

44

Gloria Thomas

5

Vishrantwadi

45

Johan Robin Kochukaleeckal

5

Ulhasnagar

44

Sharon P.J.

5

Ulhasnagar

44

Sneha Sunny Issac

5

Vikhroli

44

Kayleen Saviour E.B.

5

Ayappakkam

43

Scarlet Roby

5

Kirkee

43

Noel Jacob

5

Mathikere

43

Jerome Johnson

6

Borivali

46

Abel Jacob

6

Mathikere

46

Sneha Jiju

6

Ulhasnagar

46

Livia Susheel

6

Vishrantwadi

46

Allen Daniel

6

Kalewadi

45

Aneetta Shancy Santhosh

6

Thane

45

Anina K Peter

6

Mathikere

44

Marcus Bimal George

6

Sakinaka

44

Alan Salu

6

Warje Malwadi

44

Alena Shibu Mathew

6

Thane

43

Anugraha Sara Varghese

7

Singasandra

46

Jewel Sam John

7

Nanganallur

45

Reeja Jose

7

Dehu Road

44

Shreya Vincent

7

Hennur

44

Ajin  G. Thomas

7

Picket

44

Nidhi Mariam Shaji

7

Sakinaka

44

Justin Roy Thomas

7

Thane

44

Jeslyn James

7

Vasai

44

Diana Rex

7

Vishrantwadi

44

Jamie Mathew

7

Vishrantwadi

44

Rohan Thomas

7

Thane

43

Alen Biju Koshy

7

Vasai

43

Jerin Reji

8

Thane

46

Ansu Baby

8

Vishrantwadi

46

Felixeena Thomas

8

Vishrantwadi

46

Simon K Shibu

8

Thane

44

Khris Joseph

8

Vishrantwadi

43

Kevin Kuriakose

9

Borivali

45

Riya Mathew

9

Kharghar

45

Bibin Rajesh

10

Borivali

43

Neha Jinu

10

Padi

43

Lijimol Philip

11

Padi

45

Rini Mathew

11

Vikhroli

43

Angela Mathew

12

Dombivili

46

Anju Maria Varghese

12

Thane

46

Chrissie Rose Promod

12

BARC

45

Stalin.  P. Romy

12

Borivali

45

Dhanya Mathew

12

Vishrantwadi

45

 





  Grade                         Marks

A++                                  50                             

A+                                47 – 49

A                                  43 – 46

B+                                40 – 42

B                                  35 – 39

C+                                30 – 34

C                                  25 – 29

D+                                20 – 24

D                                  18 – 19

E                                  Below 18



Ċ
Department of Catechesis,
May 11, 2019, 8:20 PM