Home‎ > ‎The Team‎ > ‎Results‎ > ‎

2012 Results


Place  Name Race Type of Race Category
0 Ian Spivack Greenbelt Road A
0 Ian Spivack Mohican 100 XXC XXC
0 Michael Tabasko Wednesday's at Wakefield XC Expert
1 Batbayar Batchuluun Lodi 12hr 2012 XXC Solo Open men
1 Batbayar Batchuluun Shootout on Anglers Ridge, VA mtb state champion race XC Cat2
1 Brian Schmierer Snotcycle XC Cat 2
1 Eric Loach Greenbrier XC Cat2 (Sport 50-59)
1 Matt Merkel Greenbrier XC Cat 3
1 Matt Merkel Battle At Burke Farm XC Sport Men
1 Michael Tabasko Tour of the Battenkill Road 4
1 Michael Tabako Greenbelt Road B
2 Albert Greene Middle Mtn Momma XC Master 44-54 Sport
2 Ian Spivack Wednesday at Wakefield #3 XC Expert
2 Ian Spivack Wednesday at Wakefield #2 XC Expert
2 Ian Spivack Greenbelt Road A race
2 Lynne Oliver Adreneline rush Tri Female duo
2 Marc Gwadz Church Creek 2 TT Road 45+
2 Marc Gwadz hyattsville CX 45+
2 Matt Merkel 12 Hour Cranky Monkey XXC Duo Male
2 Michael Tabasko Greenbelt Road B
2 Raul Rojas Tacchino CX Masters 1-3
2 Raul Rojas Hyattsville CX Masters 1-3
2 Raul Rojas Rockburn CX CX Masters 1-3
2 Raul Rojas Ed Sander CX CX Masters 1-3
3 Batbayar Batchuluun Morgantown road race 50 miles Road Cat5
3 Chris Danaceau EX2 Duathlon Relay tri Duo Relay
3 Darren Biggs Crystal City Diamond Derby XC 4-Person Rely
3 Ian Spivack Wednesday at Wakefield #4 XC Expert
3 Ian Spivack Wednesday at Wakefield #1 XC Expert
3 Ian Spivack Greenbelt Road A
3 Ian Spivack Tour of Tucker County Road 1/2/2003
3 Joel Wilson Rattling Creek XXC 25 mile
3 John Rogers Monster Cross XXC Men 50+ CX/MTB
3 Kent Baake Fountainhead Time Trial XC Masters 35+Open
3 Kent Baake Wednesday at Wakefield #2 XC Masters 35-45
3 Marc Gwadz Church Creek 1 TT Road 45+
3 Marc Gwadz dcCX CX 45+
3 Michael Tabasko Tour of Tucker County Road Cat 3/4
3 Raul Rojas Seneca CX CX Cat 1-3
3 Raul Rojas Patapsco Cross CX Cat 1-3
4 Batbayar Batchuluun The Stagg Creek Shakedown at Poor Farm Park XC Cat1/Open
4 Batbayar Batchuluun Greenbrier Challenge Maryland cross country state champion XC Cat1
4 Batbayar Batchuluun W@W#1 XC Open Men
4 Batbayar Batchuluun W@W#2 XC Open Men
4 Batbayar Batchuluun W@W#3 XC Open Men
4 Batbayar Batchuluun W@W#4 XC Open Men
4 batbayar Batchuluun All American road race Road Cat5
4 Brian Schmierer Hyattsville CX CX 3/4 35+
4 Marc Gwadz apple CX CX 45+
4 Raul Rojas Giro di Coppi Road Cat4/5 35+
4 Raul Rojas Apple CX CX Masters 1-3
4 Raul Rojas Capital CX CX Masters 1-3
5 Matt Donahue Rocktown Cross CX 35+
5 Albert Greene W@W #2 XC Singlespeed
5 Batbayar Batchuluun Grennbelt training race Road Cat5
5 BAtbayar Batchuluun Greenbelt trainin race Road Cat5
5 Chris Danaceau Greenbrier Challenge XC 2 (Sport 45-49)
5 Eric Loach Cranky Monkey Quantico XXC Single Speed Open
5 Ian Spivack Greenbelt Road A
5 Ian Spivack Greenbrier Challenge XC Pro
5 Ian Spivack Greene County Road 1/2/2003
5 Ian Spivack Dragon Tail XXC Open
5 Ian Spivack Monster Cross XXC Mountainbike
5 Joel Wilson 12 Hour Cranky Monkey XXC Mens Duo 80+
5 Kent Baake Wednesday at Wakefield #1 XC Masters 35+
5 Lynne Oliver Church creek 1 Road 35+women
5 Marc Gwadz Giro di coppi Road 45+
5 Marc Gwadz Tacchino CX 45+
5 Marc Gwadz schooley mill CX 45+
5 Matt Merkel W@W #1 XC Sport Men
5 Raul Rojas DCCX CX Masters 1-3
5 Thomas Carter Middle Mountain Momma XXC Cat 3
6 Albert Greene W@W #4 XC Singlespeed
6 Batbayar Batchuluun Greenbelt trainin race Road Cat5
6 batbayar Batchuluun Greenbelt trainin race Road Cat5
6 Brian Schmierer Tacchino CX CX 3/4 35+
6 Chris Danaceau Tour of Tucker County Road 40+
6 Ian Spivack Lost River Road 1/2/2003
6 Ian Spivack Greenbelt Road A
6 Kent Baake W@W #3 XC Masters 35+
6 Michael Tabasko Stoopid 50 XXC Open
6 Michael Tabasko Dragon's Tale XXC Open
6 Michael Tabasko Greenbrier Challlenge XC Pro
6 Peter Granitz Greenbrier XC Cat 3
6 Raul Rojas Poolesville Road Cat 5
7 batbayar Batchuluun GIRO DI COPPI Road Cat5
7 Ian Spivack Wilderness 101 XXC Open Men
7 Ian Spivack Middle Mountain Momma XXC XXC XXC
7 John Rogers Hyattsville CX CX 123 45+
7 John Rogers Ed Sanders CX CX 123 45+
7 Kent Baake Wednesday at Wakefield #3 XC Masters 35+
7 Kent Baake Greenbrier XC Masters 40-44
7 Marc Gwadz capital CX CX 45+
7 Matt Merkel Hoo-Ha XC Sport Men
7 Michael Tabasko All American Road Race Road 4
7 Michael Tabasko Greenbelt Road B
8 Albert Greene W@W #1 XC Singlespeed
8 John Rogers DCCX CX 123 45+
8 John Rogers Capital Cross CX 123 45+
8 Marc Gwadz charm city2 CX 45+
8 Michael Tabasko Middle Mountain Momma XXC XXC Open
8 Michael Tabasko Monster Cross XXC Open
9 Albert Greene W@W #3 XC Singlespeed
9 Albert Greene Luray Cavern CX CX 45+
9 Brian Poore Greenbrier XC CLYDE
9 Chris Danaceau Rattling 50 XXC Men 50 mile
9 Darren Biggs Greenbrier Challenge XC XXC
9 Ian Spivack Monkey Hill Time Trial Road 2
9 Marc Gwadz Charm city 1 CX 45+
9 Michael Tabasko Wednesday's at Wakefield XC Expert
10 Albert Greene Curse of Dark Hollow XXC Master
10 Batbayar Batchuluun Tour De Burg Rd,XC,XXC Open Men
10 Batbayar Batchuluun DCCX CX Singlespeed
10 Ian Spivack Greenbelt Road A
10 John Rogers Tacchino Cross CX 123 45+
11 Brian Schmierer CycleCraft MTB Time Trial XC Men's Sport
11 George Flam Rattlin 50 XXC Open Male
11 John Rogers Rockburn Cross CX 123 45+
12 Albert Greene Michaux Maximus XXC Master
12 Brian Poore 12 HR CM XXC 3 PERSON
12 Ian Spivack Giro di Coppi Road 1/2/2003
12 Ian Spivack Shootout on Anglers Ridge XC Pro
12 John Rogers Apple Cross CX 123 45+
12 John Rogers Schooley Mill Cross CX 123 45+
12 Peter Granitz CM -12 XXC 3 person
12 Raul Rojas Charm City 1 CX Masters 1-3
12 Raul Rojas Charm City2 CX Masters 1-3
13 Matt Donahue Massanutten Hoo Ha XXC Open Men
13 Albert Greene DCCX presented by Raleigh Bicycles CX 45+ 1/2/3
13 Albert Greene Schooley Mill CX 45+ 1/2/3
13 Darren Biggs Ride the Ridge XC Expert
13 John Rogers Curse of Dark Hollow XXC 45+
14 Brian Schmierer Fair Hill Classic XC Men's Cat 2 30-39
14 Brian Schmierer Ed Sander CX CX 3/4 35+
14 John Rogers Greenbriar XXC XXC enduro
15 Chris Nekarda Greenbrier Challenege XC Master 30-34 Cat 2
16 Albert Greene Rockburn Cross CX 45+ 1/2/3
16 Albert Greene Capital `Cross Classic  CX 45+ 1/2/3
16 Michael Tabasko Greenbelt Road A
16 Peter Granitz AFC Sugar Hil XC XC 3
17 Albert Greene Apple Cross CX 45+ 3/4
17 Albert Greene Seneca Creek CX CX 35+ 3/4
17 Albert Greene ACCX CX 45+ 3/4
17 Brian Schmierer AFC Sugar Hil XC XC Men's Sport
17 George Flam Greenbrier XXC Masters 40-49
17 Ian Spivack Chantilly Crit Road 1/2/2003
17 Marc Gwadz Pooleseville Road 45+
18 Albert Greene Mabra CX Final CX 45+ 3/4
18 George Flam Tour of Tucker Road masters 40-49
19 Batbayar Batchuluun Dragons Tale XXC Open men
19 Ian Spivack Bakers Dozen XC 3 man
19 Matt Merkel Curse of Dark Hollow XXC Open
19 Michael Tabasko Greenbelt Road A
20 Matt Merkel W@W #2 XC Sport Men
20 Michael Tabasko Mohican 100 XXC Open
21 John Maisto W@W 1 XC 45+ Open
21 Matt Merkel Willowsford XC ITT Male
22 Brian Schmierer AACX CX 3/4 35+
22 Darren Biggs Rattlin 50 XXC Open Male
22 Darren Biggs Monster Cross XXC Men CX 25-39
23 Brian Schmierer DCCX CX 3/4 35+
23 Ron Edwards Psycho Cross CX 35+ 3/4
23 Raul Rojas Masters Worlds CX Masters 40-44
24 Albert Greene Charm City Cyclocross Day 1 CX 45+ 1/2/3/4
24 Thomas Carter Greenbrier Challenge XC 2 (Sport 45-49)
25 Matt Donahue DCCX CX Cat 1/2/3/ +35
25 Albert Greene Monster Cross XXC Men CX 40-49
25 Chris Danaceau Iron Cross X XXC Masters Men 40+
25 Ian Spivack Wilmington Grand Prix Criterium Road 2
25 Ron Edwards Hyattsville Cross CX 35+ 3/4
26 John Rogers Hilly-Billy Roubaix XXC men 40+
26 Michael Tabasko Poolesville Road Race Road Cat 4
28 Matt Merkel Middle Mtn Momma XXC Open
30 Ron Edwards Seneca Creek CX 35 + 3/4
32 Brian Poore Baker's Dozen XC SOLO
33 Albert Greene Shenandoah Mountain 100 XXC Singlespeed
33 Michael Scardaville Capital `Cross Classic - Race #7 of the 2012 BikeReg.com MABRAcross Super 8 Series CX 3/4 Masters
33 Ron Edwards DCCX CX 35 + 3/4
33 Ron Edwards Schooley Mill CX 35 + 3/4
34 Michael Scardaville Rockburn Cross CX 3/4 Masters
34 Ron Edwards Apple Cross CX 35+ 3/4
34 Ron Edwards AACX CX 35 + 3/4
35 Matt Donahue Stoopid 50 XXC Open Men
36 Matt Merkel Hyattsville CX CX Cat 3/4
37 Brian Poore All American RR Road Cat 5
37 Marc Gwadz Masters worlds CX 45+
38 Michael Scardaville Ed Sanders CX CX 3/4 Masters
41 Chris Danaceau Middle Mountain Momma XXC XXC Men Open
41 Chris James Hyattsville CX CX 4-Mar
42 Brian Schmierer Rattling 50 XXC Men 50 mile
42 Ian Spivack Tour of Catskills General ClassifiCation Road Pro/1/2
42 Ian Spivack Tour of Catskills Stage 2 Road Pro/1/2
43 Matt Merkel Rattling 50 XXC Open
43 Michael Scardaville Hyattsville CX CX 3/4 Masters
44 Corey Twyman Ed Sander CX Cat 3/4
45 Ian Spivack Tour of Catskills Stage 3 Road Pro/1/2
45 Michael Scardaville AFC Sugar Hill XC Sport Men
46 George Flam 5/6 Middle Mountain Momma XXC Open Male
46 Ron Edwards Rockburn Cross CX 35+ 3/4
47 Corey Twyman Seneca Creek Cyclocross Challenge CX 35+ 3/4
48 Matt Merkel Tacchino Cyclocross CX Cat 3/4
49 Matt Donahue Shenandoah Mountain 100 XXC Open Men
49 Corey Twyman Hyattsville CX CX 35+ 3/4
49 Corey Twyman MABRA Cyclo Cross Championships CX 35+ 3/4
49 Michael Scardaville DCCX presented by Raleigh Bicycles CX 3/4 Masters
50 Chris Danaceau Tacchino Cross CX 3/4 45+
50 Corey Twyman Capital Cross CX Cat 3/4
51 Corey Twyman Schooley Mill Cross CX Cat 3/4
51 Ron Edwards Tacchino CX 35+ 3/4
52 Matt Donahue Dragon's Tail XXC Open Men
55 Matt Merkel DCCX CX Cat 3/4
56 Matt Donahue Wilderness 101 XXC Open Men
61 Ian Spivack Tour of Catskills ITT Stage 1 Road Pro/1/2
75 Chris Nekarda Tacchino Cross CX Cat 3/4
76 Chris Nekarda DCCX Cat 3/4
78 Michael Scardaville Tacchino Cyclocross CX 3/4 Masters
78 Ron Edwards Charm City CX 35 + 1,2,3,4,
79 Matt Merkel SM100 XXC Open
82 Michael Scardaville Charm City Cyclocross Day 1 CX 1/2/3/4 Masters
84 Corey Twyman DCCX CX 35+ 3/4
106 Corey Twyman Nittany Cross Day 1 CX Cat 2/3/4
164 Brian Schmierer SM100 XXC Men's Open
175 Kent Baake SM100 XXC Open
349 George Flam SM100 XXC Open Male
Aug-50 Joel Gwadz Fixt of Fury AlleyCat Urban-Messenger Open
8-Jul Brian Dalton Rattlin 25 XC Men 25 miler
19-Dec Brian Dalton Luray Caverns CX Cat 1-4 45+
 13th Thomas Carter Fair Hill Classic XC Cat 3
 61st Thomas Carter AFC Sugar Hil XC XC Men's Sport
 DNF Chris Danaceau Massanutten Hoo Ha XC Men Open
 DNF Chris James Tacchino Cross CX 4-Mar
'10/19 Brian Poochigian W@W 4 XC '+35
'10/67 Brian Poochigian Fountainhead TT XC
11 of 14 Dave Connolly Greenbriar XC XC Cat 2
118 of 174 Dave Vannier Karapoti Classic - 50k XXC Men 40 - 49
14/24 Brian Dalton Michaux Maximumx 20 XC Vet 20 miler
'14/28 Brian Poochigian W@W 3 XC '+35
14/36 Brian Poochigian Hyattsville CX Cat 1/2/3/ +35
15 of 32 Brian Poore AFC Sugar Hill XC Cat3
'15/30 Brian Poochigian W@W 1 XC '+35
18/39 Brian Dalton Patapsco Cross CX Masters 3-4
1st Joel Gwadz Greenbrier Challenge XC Clydesdale
1st Clydesdale Single Speed Joel Gwadz MoCo Epic XXC Fun JFF
1st lapped slowpoke (68/114) Dave Connolly DCCX CX Cat 3/4
1st overall in ECARS Series Dave Connolly East Coast Adventure Racing Championship AR Duo Male
1st/12 Joel Gwadz W@W 1 Short Track Clydesdale
1st/12 Joel Gwadz W@W 2 Short Track Clydesdale
1st/7 Joel Gwadz W@W 4 Short Track Clydesdale
21/26 Brian Poochigian Ed Sanders CX CX Cat 1/2/3/ +35
22/57 Brian Dalton Ed Sander CX Masters 3-4
22/80 Brian Dalton Capital Cross CX Masters 3-4
23/28 Brian Poochigian Cap Cross Classic CX Cat 1/2/3/ +35
23/31 Brian Poochigian Rockburn CX Cat 1/2/3/ +35
29 (last) Raul Rojas Schooley Mill CX CX Masters 1-3
29th/45 Joel Gwadz DCCX CX Single Speed
2nd (9th of 40 Overall) Dave Connolly Odyssey Wild Wonderful 24hr Adventure Race AR Duo Male
2nd of 19 Chris James Weds @ Wakefield XC Cat 2
2nd Relay; 3rd Solo Joel Gwadz Diamond Derby (Fall) Urban
2nd/12 Joel Gwadz W@W 3 Short Track Clydesdale
2nd/50 Joel Gwadz Gotta See a Man About a Dog ALLEYCat Urban-Messenger Open
'30/45 Brian Poochigian W@W 2 XC '+35
31/66 Brian Dalton AACX CX Masters 3-4
32/43 Brian Poochigian Tacchino CX Cat 1/2/3/ +35
35/68 Brian Dalton Charm City Day 2 CX Cat 1-4 45+
37/110 Brian Dalton DCCX CX Masters 3-4
38/49 Brian Poochigian DCCX CX Cat 1/2/3/ +35
39/87 Brian Dalton Schooley Mill CX Masters 3-4
3rd of 26 Chris James Weds @ Wakefield XC Cat 2
3rd of 37 Chris James Weds @ Wakefield XC Cat 2
3rd Relay; top ten solo Joel Gwadz  Diamond Derby (Spring) Urban Open
4/10 (unofficial) Brian Dalton Tampa Classic CX Cat 1-4 45+
40/57 Chris Danaceau Ed Sancers CX CX
41st Chris James Hyattsville Super 8 CX Cat 3/4
45/110 Chris Danaceau DCCX CX
47/112 Brian Dalton Tacchino CX Masters 3-4
52/58 Brian Dalton Seneca Creek CX Masters 3-4
52/71 Brian Dalton Middle Mountain Momma XXC Men 40 miler
59/75 Brian Dalton Hyattsville CX Masters 3-4
5th Tom Vaughn 12 Hours CM XC Geezer duo
6 of 24 Brian Poore Snotcycle XC Cat 3
6 of 8; 15 of 24 overall Dave Connolly Lionheart 24 hr Adventure Race AR Duo Male
63rd Chris James DCCX CX Cat 3/4
64/95 Brian Poochigian Charm City CX Cat 1/2/3/ +35
71 of 88 Dave Connolly Rockburn CX CX Cat 3/4 35+
7th Tom Vaughn Greenbriar XC Cat 1
8 of 20; (34 of 66 overall) Dave Connolly Rev3 Epic 26hr Adventure Race AR Duo Male
9th Tom Vaughn CM - Schaeffer XC Cat 1
DNF Matt Donahue Harris Roubaix Road Open Men
dnf batbayar Batchuluun Black hill circuit race Road Cat5
DNF Brian Poore GIRO DI COPPI Road Cat 5
DNF Brian Poore SM100 XXC CLYDE
DNF Chris James Weds @ Wakefield XC Cat 2
DNF Corey Twyman Nittany Cross Day 2 CX Cat 2/3/4
DNF Corey Twyman Charm City Cyclocross Day 1 CX Cat 2/3/4
DNF Corey Twyman Charm City Cyclocross Day 2 CX Cat 2/3/4
DNF Corey Twyman Patapsco Cross CX Cat 3/4
DNF Peter Granitz CM - Schaeffer XC Cat 2
DNF - crash Chris Nekarda Hyattsville CX CX Cat 3/4
DNF (wrong turn at 30 miles) Brian Schmierer Middle Mountain Momma XXC Men's Open
okay Dave Connolly Middle Mountain Momma XXC XXC Open XXC
Darren Biggs W@W 1 XC Single Speed Open
George Flam Curse of Dark Hollow XXC Open Male
Ian Spivack MoCo Epic XXC
Ilana Knopf Roll In the Hay with Bob CX
Ilana Knopf Quad Cross CX
Ilana Knopf White Park CX
Ilana Knopf Minuteman Road Club CX Race CX
Ilana Knopf Hanover Cross CX
Ilana Knopf Downeast Day 2 CX
Ilana Knopf Canton Cup CX
Ilana Knopf Orchard Cross @ Applecrest Farms CX
Ilana Knopf Plymouth Festival Day 1 CX
Ilana Knopf Plymouth Festival Day 2 CX
Ilana Knopf Northeast Velo CX
Ilana Knopf Boston Road Club @ Shedd Park CX
Ilana Knopf Bay State Day 1 CX
Ilana Knopf Bay State Day 1 CX
Ilana Knopf Ice Weasels CX
Marc Gwadz ed sander CX 45+
Comments