Marching Band





















Flute/Piccolo
Morgan Weschrek
Lille Hawthrone-Abrams
Brianna Shaw
Hailey Vernon
Brooke Gilbert
Autumn Strasser
Katie Galberry 
Emily McGirl
Krish Patel
Lauren Tracy
Liliana Kelly
Laura Ling
Lilly Miller
Valerie Luther
Mary Jackson

Clarinet
Eris Blankenhorn
Leila Thomas
Ruby Gilder
Hailey Alcathie
Delana Champion
Makiah Richardson
Reese Liggett
Damaya Johnson
Shakayla Johnson
RaeAnne Alexander
Grace Goodman
Ruby Bembry
Dominic Luthje
Kasey Porter
Emily Sasser
Kaylee Takacs
Nicole Bedinger

Bass Clarinet
Kennedy Parker
Mary Jemison
Erin Lockwood
Darius Jackson

Saxophones
Jonathan Cowan
Harper Rumph
Tyler Cornett
Matthew Ladnier
Kyle Ackerman
Peyton Blake
Eva McDonald
Evan Ren
Jack Brewster
Cody Dean
Richard Parker
Jack Rushing

























2018 Show

The West
Arranged by Justin Williams and John Dunlap


2018 - 2019 DHS Marching Band

Drum Major
Darina Gerard


Tenor Saxophone

Drew Howard
Jack Wilson
Leandra Robertson
Kaley Jones
Nolin Weathersby


Baritone Saxophone

Camille Doyle
Anne Nelson
Joshua Ball


Trumpet
Lacy Hawthorne-Abrams
Alec Walker
KJ Watson
Lauren Corte
Jake Cortes
Charlie Jacquess
Garrett Smith
Aidan Breakfield
Hannah Brewster
John Thomas Davis
Patrick Johnson
Manna Mathews
Clayton McGirl
Matthew Morris
Nathan Bullington
Jack Vernon
Jonathan Dennis
Amelia Koser
Julia Lanham
Dominic Fermo
Matthew Sawyer

Mellophone
Natalie Hodge 
Audra Holton
Sydney Currie Wrye
Travis Snider
Daniel Gaskins
Kathleen Teague
Bethany McClurg

Trombone
Chris McClurg
Zoey Bembry
Travis Cruise
Nick Taylor
Joseph Guarisco
Austin Murphy
Pierce Carter
Andrew White
Ty Lane

Baritone 
Marcellis Dinwiddie
Kylie Kendrick
Anabella Greene
Cameron Williams
Anna Smith
















Awards



Alabama Marching Band Championship Alliance
Opelika Marching Invitational
Opelika, Alabama
October 21, 2017
Prelims
Superior Ratings - Band, Color Guard, Percussion, Drum Major
Best in Class and 1st Place Band - Finalist 93.5
Best in Class Color Guard - 97.2
Best in Class Drum Major - 93.6
Best in Class Percussion - 91.175
Finals
Grand Champion - 97
1st Place in Music, Visual, Effect, Drum Major, Percussion



Alabama Marching Band  Championship Alliance
Beauregard High School
Opelika, Alabama
October 28, 2017
Superior Ratings - Band, Color Guard, Percussion, Drum Major
Best in Class Band and Grand Champion - 93.655
Best in Class/Best in Contest Color Guard - 91.0
Best in Class/2nd Overall Drum Major- 95.6
Best in Class/Best in Contest  Percussion - 95.6





















Tuba
Erryia Sappington-Allen
Jake Cannon
Timothy Jones
Alex Joiner

Color Guard
Aleisia Luna
Ashlee Luna
Alaina Russ
Olivia Clark
Kayla Covington
Jamielynn Nelson
Mayalynn Reid
Kiyah Smart
Maliah Dale
Jybrail Brown
Madalyn Butler-Collins
Emma Clark
Sarah McCammon
Jenna Meshejian
Bayli Moran
Ali Murdock
Alexis Tews
Emily Getch
Brianna Provenchar
Tyler Ann Aikin
Olivia Buchanan
Madison Cogswell
Christi Villanueva Guerrero
D'Sharia Jones
Shelby Jones
Deja Robertson
Jennifer Small
Summer Strasser
Kimberlyn Taylor
Shelby Valdes
Emalyn Daniel
Morgan Odom

Percussion/Battery
Baynard Baggs
Carter Buchanan
Chapel Hurst
James Moore
Eli Rushing
Kyle Septer
Bethany Allen
Alex Lightcap
Samuel Taylor
Victor Perez
Ben Parker

Front Ensemble
Lauren Meyer
Miles Cooke
Ansley Usher
Anna Dorris
Zoe Villanueva
Jennifer Tan
Al Guarisco
Subpages (1): Media