Wreen Siksha

Wreen Shiksha (Credit Management course) for SHGs with members below poverty line

Module I- Skills in financial management   

       Topic I:  Standard of living goals and management of household finance

         Topic II: Understanding financial service

         Topic III: Improving access to financial service  

         Topic IV: Financial management of project

 

Module II: Skills in credit negotiation

     Topic I : Understanding Credit contract

       Topic II: Credit risks & credit ratings

       Topic III: Skills for credit negotiation

       Topic IV: Prevention of loan default

Module III: Skills in project management 

Topic I:  Management of project-Vision & leadership

Topic II:  Technical &  Business skills in management of project

Topic III: Discussion with branch manager-role play

 Topic IV: Personal action Plan

 

List of participating SGSY Groups


Number of  particpants


Venue: District Rural Development Cell Jalpaiguri Zilla Parisad Conference Room

Dates: 17-19 November 2003

 

Nehru  Self-Help Group  

1

Pragati SHG

1

Dhakshin Chak Mulani Swarnajayanti Swarojgar Yojana

1

Madhumita SGSY Group

1

Nibedita Mahila Samity

1

Aparajita Group

2

Ek Number Chartandu Group

2

Saki Group

2

Pritilata Group

1

Mandakini Group

1

Matangini Group

1

Durga Group

1

Sakti Group

1

Netaji Group

1

Oasis Group

1

Uttar Chartandu Group

1

Millenium Aashighar Group

2

Aashighar Group

1

Satabdi Self Help Group

1

Sundaram Self Help Group

1

Total

24

 

Venue: Kalchini Block Development Office, Jalpaiguri

Dates: 20-22 November 2003

 

Gyan Manjari Mahila Samity

1

Chapa Para Mahila Samity

1

Laxmi Mahila Samity

1

Swapna Mahila Samity

1

Sat Patni Mahila Samity

1

Sarada Mahila Samity

1

Sanchayi Mahila Samity

1

Raistam Mahila Samity

1

Coach Mahila Samity

2

Sukamana Mahila Samity

2

Dip Colony Mahila Samity

1

Welfare Mahila Samity

1

Mahila Kalyan Swarojgar Samity

1

Dulaguro Bazar SHG Mahila Samity

1

Jateswar Haspatalpara SHG Mahila Samity

1

Netaji SGSY Mahila Samity

1

Silpi Samity Swanirvar group

1

Kanchavi Mahila Samity

1

Total

20

 

Venue: Ranaghat II Nadia

Date:  8-9 and 11 January 2003

Kajirpara Swarnajyanti Swarojgar Dal

3

Pallishree Swarojgar Gosti

2

Trinayan Swarojgar Dal

3

Desbandhu Swarnajyanti Swarojgar Dal

2

Binapani Swarnajyanti Swarojgar Dal

2

Ramkrishna Swarnajyanti Swarojgar Dal

2

Biranagar SGSY

2

Pranati Swarnajyanti Swarojgar

2

Urbashi SGSY

2

Agrani Swarnajyanti Swarojgar Dal

2

Total

22

 

Venue: Nabadwip Nadia; Date: 13-15 January 2003

Nabajagarani Swanirbhar Gosthi

2

Rajlaxmi Swanirbhar Gosthi

2

Lokenath Swanirbhar Gosthi

2

Annapurna Swanirbhar Gosthi

2

Netaji Swanirbhar Gosthi

1

Sananda Mahila Dal

2

Manisha Mahila Dal

2

Nibedita Mahila Dal

2

Suchtana Mahila Dal

3

Golap Swanirbhar Gosthi

2

Total

20

                                             

Venue: Malda; Date: 20-22 January 2003

Pather Sathi

3

Salbona SGSY

2

Gandhiji Swangsevak Dal 

1

Joytiska Sahayak Dal

1

Suryamukhi Swangsevak Dal

1

Rajanigandha Swangsevak Dal

3

Parbati Swangseval Dal

3

Golap Shanti Sangha

2

Laxmi Dal

2

Matingini Hazra Dal

1

Sibaji Dal

1

EPWE Kaliachak -II

1

EPWE Harishchandrapur- I

1

Total

22

                           

Venue: Malda; Date: 18-20 February 2003

Tajmahal Swangsevak Dal

1

Santoshpur mahila O Sishu Unnayan Samity

1

Balidanga Ma O Sishu Unnayan Kalyan Samity

2

Adarsh Swangsevak Dal

1

Dulalganj Pushupalan Mahila Samity

1

Janashree Kalyan Swang Sahayak Dal

1

Golap Swangsevak Dal

1

Gopalpur Madhaypara Mahila O Sishu Unnayan Samity

2

Gopalpur Siuli Samity

1

Gopalpur Aakash Samity

1

Gopalpur Paschimpara Mahila O Sishu Unnayan Samity

1

Gopalpur Dakshinpara Mahila O Sishu Kendra

1

Sahebganj Ureka Mahila Samity

1

Uttar Khelempur Mahila Kalyan amity

2

Gopalpur Mayur Samity

1

Gopalpur Banaphool Samity

1

Gopalpur Rajanigandha Samity

1

Gopalpur Kusum Samity

1

Total

21

         

Venue: Baharampur Murshidabad; Date: 25-27 February 2003

Maheswata  Swanirbhar Gosti

4

Padma Mahil SGSY

2

Nibedita Swanirbhahr Gosti

3

Ishanpur  Santi Swanirbhar Gosti

3

Sujapur Samajseva Kendra

1

Banarashi Mahila Swambhar Gosti

1

Matangini  Mahila Swambhar Gosti

1

Memsaheba Mahila Swambhar Gosti

1

Mayna Swambhar Gosti

1

Kanfala SHG

2

Total

19

 

Venue: Baharampur Murshidabad; Date: 25-27 March 2003

Nabarun Swambhar Gosti

1

Kalpataru Swambhar Gosti

2

Al Amin Swambhar Gosti

1

Samajseva Swambhar Gosti

1

Musurdanga SGSY Mahila Samity

2

Sebak SHG

1

Narimukti Swambhar Gosti

2

Mahua SGSY

2

MAGS Raninagar

1

MAGS Samserganj

2

Mamdalipur SGSY

2

Murshidabad Adivasi Gramin Janakalyan Samity

1

Basanti Swambhar Gosti

1

Setubandhan SGSY

1

Total

20