Sycamore Records‎ > ‎

Year by Year

2002 5 13 28%
  Team Result Score
  Louisville L  6-2
  Hudson W  8-4
  Highland Park W  9-8
  Thomas Worthington L  11-4
  Dublin Scioto L 17-7
  St. Xavier L  9-5
  Worthington Kilbourne L  9-5
  Indian Hill L  7-5
  Summit CD W  12-7
  Mariemont W  11-10 (OT)
  Wellington W  8-7
  Lakota W  10-9 (OT)
  Dublin Coffman L 13-4
  Upper Arlington L 15-5
  Moeller L 13-5
  Anderson L  6-5
  Wilmington W 16-5
  Hilliard Davidson L 16-4
  Thomas Worthington L 14-2 Playoffs
2003 9 11 45%
  Team Result Score
  Summit CD W  9-5
  Mariemont L  7-6
  St. X Louisville W  11-3
  Dublin Coffman L  11-5
    W  12-2
    W  12-3
    W  11-9
  Upper Arlington L 14-3
  Wellington W 14-8
  Seven Hills W  11-2
  Moeller L  12-3
  Worthington Kilbourne L  12-6
  St. Xavier W  7-6
  Dublin Scioto L 14-1
  Indian Hill L  11-5
    L  6-11
  Roosevelt W  11-1
  Hudson  L 15-1
    L  10-11 Playoffs
2004 9 9 50% City Champs State Champs
  Team Result Score
  Hilliard Davidson L  12-6
  Westerville South W  15-9
  Moeller L 14-7
  Hilliard Darby L  8-7
  Lakota West W  7-3
  Cincinnati CD L  12-7
  Cathedral Prep (IN) L  10-8
  Wellington W  9-4
  Indian Hill L 16-8
  Mariemont L  10-8
  Summit CD W  12-3
  St. Charles Prep L  8-6
  St. Xavier L 13-7
  Wilmington W 14-0
  Hilliard Darby W 17-7 Playoffs
  Mariemont W  10-8 Playoffs
  Lakota West W  8-7 Playoffs State Semifinals
  St.John's  W  9-6 Playoffs State Finals
2005 16 2 89%
  Team Result Score
  Summit CD W 17-4
  Dublin Jerome W  11-8
  Westerville South W 19-13
  Sylvania W 14-6
  Dublin Coffman W 15-11
  St. Charles Prep W  
  Indian Hill W 8-7 (OT)
  Hilliard Davidson W  
  Anderson W 16-6
  Moeller W 13-11
  Olentangy W 20-5
  Mariemont W 19-13
  Cathedral Prep (IN) W  9-6
  Cincinnati CD W 13-7
  Hilliard Darby W 15-3
  Lakota West W 14-10
  St. Xavier L 18-10
  Olentangy Liberty W 13-6 Playoffs
  Mariemont W 14-7 Playoffs
  Dublin Jerome L 15-9 Playoffs State Semifinals
2006 11 7 61%
  Team Result Score
  Cathedral Prep (IN) W  6-1
  Hilliard Davidson L  10-9
  Milford W  8-2
  Summit CD W  7-2
  Cincinnati CD W  7-4
  Hilliard Darby W  9-5
  Indian Hill L  10-8
  Dublin Coffman L  14-12
  St. Xavier L  10-5
  Pickerington W  9-7
  Mason W  18-2
  Moeller L  9-7
  Anderson Blue W  9-6
  Carmel W  11-1-
  Mariemont W  9-4
  Lakota West L  15-10
  Mariemont W  11-9 Playoffs
  Indian Hill L  15-6 Playoffs
2007 8 10 44%
  Team Result Score
  Glenbrook North W  14-6
  Pickerington L  12-11
  Mason W  16-9
  Hilliard Davidson W  9-2
  Cincinnati CD W  9-8
  St. Xavier L  13-8
  Turpin W  15-10
  Carmel L  5-4
  Moeller L  10-4
  Lakota West L  6-5
  Summit Country Day W  12-7
  Hilliard Darby W  16-9
  Milford W  11-10
  Indian Hill L  7-6
  Lakota West L  14-7
  Mariemont L  7-6
  Ann Arbor Pioneer L  14-6
  Lakota West L  9-7 Playoffs
2008 19 4 83%
  Team Result Score
  OL St Mary's W  13-4
  Louisville Ballard W  16-5
  Louisville Collegiate W  11-1
  Lakota West W  18-3
  Hilliard Davidson W  13-4
  Hilliard Darby W  9-6
  Indian Hill W  10-9
  Dublin Jerome W  12-8
  St. Xavier L  12-11
  Cincinnat CD W  15-4
  Turpin W  11-7
  Pickerington W  9-4
  Mason W  12-9
  Lakota West W  20-8
  Ann Arbor Pioneer L  9-4
  Lakota East W  16-3
  Moeller L  14-3
  Milford W  16-6
  Anderson W  21-4
  Loveland W  16-7
  Mariemont W  7-6
  Lakota West W  15-2 Playoffs
  St. Xavier L  11-9 Playoffs
2009 13 6 68%
  Team Result Score
  Turpin W  12-5
  Glenbrook North W  10-6
  Mason W  9-6
  Moeller W  8-5
  Dublin Jerome L  7-6
  Indian Hill L  12-5
  Hilliard Darby W  12-6
  Lexington Sayre W  16-0
  Lakota East W  16-0
  Dublin Coffman L  10-8
  Hilliard Davidson L  11-9
  Loveland W  12-9
  St. Xavier L  12-11
  Lakota West W  18-5
  Mariemont W  10-8
  St. Charles Prep W  10-7
  Lakota West W  17-3 Playoffs
  Loveland W  13-6 Playoffs
  St. Xavier L  14-6 Playoffs
2010 10 9 53%
  Summit Country Day W  9-8
  Glenbrook North W  8-5
  Loveland W  11-7
  Upper Arlington L  11-1
  Cathedral W  15-8
  Indian Hill L  8-2
  Moeller W  10-6
  Hilliard Davidson L  11-10
  Lakota East W  16-1
  Mason L  8-3
  St. Xavier L  12-7
  Lakota West W  10-4
  Hilliard Darby W  14-0
  Mariemont L  6-4
  Kiski Prep W  13-7
  Dublin Coffman L  11-3
  Dublin Jerome L  15-8
  Lakota East W  15-5 Playoffs
  Mason L  17-5 Playoffs
2011 0 0 0%
  Olentangy    
  Anderson    
  St. Xaver    
  Loveland    
  Elder    
  Little Miami    
  Moeller    
  Turpin    
  Mariemont    
  Indian Hill    
  Mason    
  Thomas Worthington    
  Centerville    
  Milford    
  Lakota West    
  Summit CD    
        Playoffs
        Playoffs
        Playoffs
        Playoffs
        Playoffs
Comments