Staff Directory

Administration

Glenn Smith

Superintendent

Brian Bohlander

HS Principal

Lacy VanCampen

Business Manager

Kelli Jensen

Elementary Office Manager/Student Records

Elementary Staff

Ciara McCracken

Preschool Aide/Director

Jessica Millspaugh

Preschool Aide

Gay Uhland

Kindergarten Teacher

Kayla McLoud

1st Grade Teacher

Polly Gyurman

1st Grade Teacher/Resourse

GT Coordinator

polly.gyurman@eadseagles.org

Alicia James

2nd Grade Teacher

Charlene Gifford

3rd Grade Teacher

charlene.gifford@eadseagles.org

Chelsea Davis

4th Grade Teacher

chelsea.davis@eadseagles.org


Sharon Wilson

5th Grade Teacher

Middle School Staff

Stephanie Bohlander

JH English Teacher

Kelly Courkamp

JH Social Studies Teacher

HS Composition 101/102 Teacher

Junior Class Sponsor

Justin McLoud

JH Math and Science Teacher

High School Staff

Cynthia Newton

HS Math Teacher

Freshman Class Sponsor

Denise Nelson

HS Business Teacher

FBLA Sponsor

Junior Class Sponsor

Dawn James

HS/College History Teacher

JH/HS Knowledge Bowl Sponsor

GT Coordinator

Junior Class Sponsor

Justin Lenox

JH/HS Agriculture Teacher

FFA Advisor

Sophomore Class Sponsor

Mary Vasquez

HS English Teacher

STUCO Sponsor

Career Counselor

Freshman Class Sponsor

Joe Wagner

HS Science Teacher

Senior Class Sponsor

joe.wagner@eadseagles.org


Special Education

Sue Fox

Special Education Director

JH/HS Knowledge Bowl Sponsor

Sophomore Class Sponsor

Ashleigh Decker

Para

Brenna Rouse

Para

Assistant Girls Basketball Coach

Library

LaDawne Britten

HS Librarian

DAC

JH/HS Art

Linda Offill

Elementary/JH Librarian

Pam Crow

Elementary/JH Librarian

Music / Physical Education

Trey Eder

Physical Education Teacher

Athletic Director

Monica Uhland

K - 8 Music Teacher

Cafeteria

Konda Howard

Kitchen Manager

Charlie Vasquez

Cook

Custodial/Maintenance Staff

Daryll Adamson

School Maintenance

Transportation Director

Bobby Rittgers

School Maintenance

Route Driver

Jennifer Walker

Elementary/JH Custodian

Nancy Walker

High School Custodian

Bus Route Drivers

Butch and Brenda Robertson - East Route

Terri Salisbury - Haswell Route

Tim Weeks - North/West Route and Eads