Specials‎ > ‎

MR. BOLSER PHYSICAL EDUCATION

    Mr. Bolser -Physical Education
                                                                                                             Phone: 303-387-6600
                                                                                                      E-Mail: njbolser@dcsdk12.org  

Hey 3rd, 4th 5th and 6th Graders!  Ready to run?  It's time for the 7th Annual Mountain Vista Feeder Elementary 1-mile Cross Country Race!  Come race against the other elementary runners in our feeder area!  The race is on September 25, 2018 at 5:00 p.m. at the MVHS XC course.  Warm up with the State Champion Vista Nation XC athletes!  All racers will receive a Vista Nation XC t-shirt and a finishers medal.  We have ribbons for the top 10 boys and girls in each race and a gift card raffle at the end.  Pizza, chocolate milk and cookies will be available for purchase after the race. MVHS XC Sign Up




  

JOIN MR. BOLSER TO LEARN THE RULES OF THE GAME, FUNDAMENTALS, AND GAMEPLAY!!  

TIME: 8:00-9:00 AM 

WHERE: SAND CREEK FIELD (MEET IN THE GYM FIRST) 

11 WEEK SESSION 

WEDNESDAYS : GRADES K-2nd (AUGUST 29th-NOVEMBER 14th ) 

THURSDAYS: GRADES K-2nd (AUGUST 30th -NOVEMBER 15th) 














  



 


















Specials Schedule 2018-2019
WEEK 1  
9:20-10:00 6th  ROBERTS 
10:00-10:40 5th  STAGE 
10:40-11:20  5th  BOUND 
11:20-12:20    LUNCH 
12:20-1:00 1st  SMITH 
1:00-1:40 1st  DURANTE 
1:40-2:20 3rd  LANDGRAVE 
2:20-3:00 3rd  HIBBS 
3:10-3:50 6th  SKOLOUT 
  WEEK 2   
9:20-10:00 AM K CAMPBELL 
10:00-10:40 4th  ESPARZA 
10:40-11:20  4th  SPOSATO 
11:20-12:20    LUNCH 
12:20-1:00 K DEBAERE 
1:00-1:40 2nd  BYRNE 
1:40-2:20 2nd  BURKE 
2:20-3:00   PLAN 
3:10-3:50 APPLEGATE 
  WEEK 3   
9:20-10:00 6th  SKOLOUT 
10:00-10:40 5th  BOUND 
10:40-11:20  5th  STAGE 
11:20-12:20    LUNC H
12:20-1:00 1st  DURANTE 
1:00-1:40 1st  SMITH 
1:40-2:20 3rd  HIBBS 
2:20-3:00 3rd  LANDGRAVE 
3:10-3:50 6th  ROBERTS 
  WEEK 4  
9:20-10:00   APPLEGATE
10:00-10:40   SPOSATO 
10:40-11:20    ESPARZA 
11:20-12:20    LUNC H
12:20-1:00   PLAN 
1:00-1:40   BURKE 
1:40-2:20   BYRNE 
2:20-3:00   PLAN 
3:10-3:50   DEBAERE