Quick Links

2016-2017 CRMS Staff



Administrative and Front Office Staff
 Lee-Ann Hayen

Principal
7-1300
 Katie Lynch (7th)
Assistant Principal/Athletic Director
7-1300
 Matt Barton (8th)
Assistant Principal
7-1300
Kathryn Teel 
Assistant Principal
7-1300

Matt Pomme'
Professional Learning Specialist
7-1303 
Roberta Andrews  Attendance/Athletics 
7-1333
Roberta.andrews@dcsdk12.org
Nancy DeGrassi     
Bookkeeper
7-1309
 Kathy Prior
MTSS, 504, ALP Coordinator
7-1300
Kathy.Prior@dcsdk12.org 
Yvonne Jellison
Secretary to the Principal
7-1305
myjellison@dcsdk12.org 


Special Forces
 Abby Cunningham Instructional Assessment Specialist 
7-1313
abigail.cunningham@dcsdk12.org
Tiffany Anderson    
Learning Specialist (SSN)
Dona Carroll     
Speech Language Pathologist
TJ Braun
Learning Specialist (SED)
tjbraun@dcsdk12.org

Megan Henderson      Learning Specialist 
megan.henderson@dcsdk12.org
Sibyl Arbelo
Psychologist
7-1364
sibyl.arbelo@dcsdk12.org 
Kristine Streander 
Learning Specialist (SED)
Sam Teres  Learning Specialist (ELL) 
sam.teres@dcsdk12.org
Adam Bradley
Learning Specialist (ELL) 
adam.bradley@dcsdk12.org

Alison Dow     
Learning Specialist

Counselors, Librarian, & Support Staff
Matt Amerlan
Counselor
7-1367
mamerlan@dcsdk12.org
Alicia Rippy Counselor
7-1362
alicia.rippy@dcsdk12.org
Megan Basak Social Worker
7-1361
megan.basak@dcsdk12.org
Laura McCarty Social Worker
7-1457
laura.mccarty@dcsdk12.org
Laura Carey  Registrar
7-1365
laura.carey@dcsdk12.org

Yvonne Miller Librarian
7-1400
yvonne.miller@dcsdk12.org
Heidi Wing
Nurse
7-1312
hewing@dcsdk12.org
Lesley Van Biljon Health Assistant
7-1332
Kim Jones
Security
7-1343
kim.jones@dcsdk12.org
Devon Clarke Head Custodian
7-1342
Holly Caudillo     Head Custodian Nt. 
7-1342
Randy Worsley     Custodian 
7-1342
Mary Gonnerman ITS/Library Tech
7-1401
mary.gonnerman@dcsdk12.org

   









A 
    Adams, Tracy                 

Amerlan, Matt
     Anderson, Ike
     Anderson, Jaime
Anderson, Tiffany
Andrews, Roberta
    Arbelo, Sibyl               
B
B
matthew.barton@dcsdk12.orgBarton, Matt
Baker, Tori
    Basak, Megan
Beauvais, Ryan
    Bennett, Evan
Barron, Andrew
    Braun, T.J.
Burns, Scott
     Bush, Holly
B
C
     Carballo, Frances
Carey, Laura
Carroll, Dona
Caudillo, Holly
    Chadick, Dawn
Chesla, Robert
Clarke, Devon
Clemmons, Mark
D
D
DeGrassi, Nancy
Donahue, Danielle
     Dow, Alison
Dutenhoeffer, Paula
E
E
Evans, Sondra
F
F
Flores, Carla
G
G
Gelroth, Kevin
Glaub, Esprit
Gonzales, John
Gordon, Alison


H
H
Hayen, Lee-Ann
Henderson, Megan
Highsmith, Melinda

J
J  Jellison, Yvonne
     Johnson, Melissa
     Jones, Kim

K
K

Kaufman, Kendra
Ku, Rione
 A
Educational Assistant
Counselor
Educational Assistant
Educational Assistant

Learning Specialist
Attendance Secretary
Psychologist
A
B
Assistant Principal
Art
Social Worker
Language Arts
Language Arts
Social Studies
SPED/SED
7th Grade Math
Educational Assistant


Educational Assistant
Registrar
Speech Language Pathologist

Custodian
Kitchen Manager
Kitchen Assistant
Head Building Engineer
Digital Design, ePub
Wellness
Learning Specialist



Bookkeeper
Science
SPED
Tech Ed
E
E
Kitchen Assistant
F
F
Educational Assistant
G

Social Studies
Educational Assistant
Wellness
Science




Principal
Learning Specialist
Math
J

Secretary to the Principal
Educational Assistant
Security


Drama
Language Arts
L
L
M

McGuffin, Jay
N
N
P
P

P
R
Richardson, Angie
Rippy, Alicia
Romanello, Brenda
Rosen, Andrew
R
S
S
T
Tenorio, Alissa
T
V
V
W
Wilson, Sarah
Worsley, Randy
L
Language Arts
Computer Essentials/Video
Asst. Principal
L
L

Literature/D.I.L.
Orchestra/Guitar
Spanish
Library Media

Wellness
 
N
N
Social Studies
Math
P
P
Art
Math 7th Grade
Language Arts
Wellness / Athletic Coordinator
Social Studies

P

Spanish
Educational Assistant
Counselor
Choir/Guitar/Band
Science
Social Studies
S

Wellness
Tech Ed, Multi-Media
Social Studies
Math
Science
S

Health Assistant
T

Consumer & Family
V
W
Language Arts
Language Arts
Wellness
Custodian