Home‎ > ‎

ᗖFor Cisco 10GBASE SFP+ ZR transceiver,10G DWDM 80KM C-BAND 1563.86nm~1528.77nm SFP+ optical module

For Cisco 10GBASE SFP+ ZR transceiver,10G DWDM 80KM C-BAND 1563.86nm~1528.77nm SFP+ optical module



10G 80KM C-BAND 1563.86nm~1528.77nm DWDM SFP+optical Transceiver,compatable with Cisco equipments

PRODUCT FEATURES

Duplex LC connector

Compliant with SFP+ MSA

Compliant to 802.3ae 10GBASE-ZR

Compliant to SFP+ SFF-8431 and SFF-8432.

Hot-pluggable SFP footprint

Built-in digital diagnostic functions

Maximum Link Length of 80 km

Single power supply 3.3V

RoHS6 Compliant

Class 1 laser product complies with EN 60825-1

Case temperature range: -5to 70 centigrade

Power dissipation < 1.5W

APPLICATIONS

10GBASE-ZR/ZW

80 km 10G Fiber Channel

10G Ethernet with FEC

DESCRIPTION

The DWDM 10G SFP 80KM transceivers include an APD diode and temperature stabilized

DFB-EML transmitter. Digital diagnostic functions are available via an I2C.This module is designed for

single mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of 100GHz ITU Grid, C Band DWDM

Note: Please let us know which channel(CH17~61 or1563.86nm~1528.77nm)you need when ordering.

C-band

Our Factory

image

Certifications

image

Packing

image

For the transceivers,we have white box for sigle product and antistaic box for 10~20pcs

Tips please read carefully

SHIPPING

1. We ship the goods to all countries worldwide.

1.1 We provide free shipping with Epacket to the United States,packages should be less than 2000gram,delivery time is about 7-20days.if the value of the package is more than USD200,Will be charged taxes.

1.2 The China Post Registered Air Mail is also free shipping,packages should be less than 2000gram,This shipping way can deliver to all the main countries in the world,normally the delivery time is 16~35days,except for Braizil,it will be 60~90days.

1.3 The international Express such as DHL, EMS, FedEx, UPS,TNT are optional upon your request,thecost will be on the buyers account.We will try to find the best shipping way according to different location to save freight. Shipping costs are calculated and determined by the parcel's weight and size.

2. All duties and taxes are the responsibility of the buyer.

3. In order to get the items smoothly, please confirm your destination address and contact number after you make the payment. Thanks!

4. If you have a shipping request, please feel free to contact us, and we would be happy to accomodate you.

5. For Braizil customers,please include the VAT number in the order information,Orders may be delayed if we don’t have your VAT number.

5. Bulk Buyer please Contact us Before Bidding!

GUARANTEE

We promise all the advertised optical transceivers are brand new with new components and parts and absolutely never use old and refurbished materials. All the optical transceivers have been through functional test and aging test. We provide 3 years warranty for all the optical transceivers from the date of shipment.

Return & Refund

If you are not satisfied with the product(s) you purchased,we will refund you when the items sent back.We will give full refund if items are returned in their original condition.

What WE SUPPLY

We supply all kinds of compatible optical transceiver modules, including SFP, GBIC, SFP+, XENPAK, X2 , XFP, BIDI,CWDM,DWDM and other special transceiver modules. Our products are compatible withCisco, Ciena, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Avaya, D-link, Alcatel, Riverstone, Enterasys, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel, Hua-wei,etc.