Top 10‎ > ‎

ჱITU C + L Band 1.25G 1000M DWDM SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver 120km Compatible with Extreme optic switch

ITU C + L Band 1.25G 1000M DWDM SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver 120km Compatible with Extreme optic switch



Single Fiber 16 Channel DWDM Mux Demux LC connector fiber length 1m USD 460.00/pieceFor FTTH CATV one fiber 16 Channel Rack Mount CWDM Single Fiber Optical Coarse Wavelength Division MultiplexerUSD 360.00/piece1430nm 1450nm 1470nm 1490nm 1510nm 10G CWDM SFP+CWDM-XX- 40KM LC Connector CWDM Optic Transceiver Module with DDM CWDM-SFP+ERUSD 342.00/pieceSingle Fiber 16 Channal (1 input 16 output ) DWDM MUX DEMUX Rack mount 100GHz ITU Grid Dense Wavelength Division MultiplexerUSD 520.00/pieceFree Shipping 1.25G 80km SFP 1390nm CWDM Transceiver SFP Module LC ConnectorUSD 51.00/piece1000m 1GE DWDM SFP Module 1.25g 120km Optic Transceiver Module With DDM LC ConnectorUSD 390.00/pieceFTTH CATV Cable TV Fiber optic Equipment Single fiber 16 channel CWDM MUX or DEMUX LC connector MultiplexerUSD 289.00/pieceC22 C23 C24 C25 C26 C27 C28 C29 C30 C3C C32 C33 C34 C35 C36 C37 C38 C39 C40 40km 10G DWDM SFP+ ER TransceiverUSD 342.00/piece

1.25G DWDM SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver 120km

PRODUCT FEATURES

Transceiver unit with independe DWDM DFB Laser diode transmitte Compliant with DWDM SFP MSA SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle Hot-pluggable Metal enclosure for lower EMI 3.3V Single power supply 100GHz ITU Grid, C Band Wavelength controlled within ± 0.1nm over life and temperature Digital diagnostic monitoring 20 km with 9/125 µm single mode fiber (SMF) of maximum interconnect distances Case operating temperature:0°C to +70°

APPLICATIONS

C Band DWDM networks SONET/SDH networks Fiber channel Gigabit Ethernet

Specification of Transmitter

Parameter

Symbol

Min.

Typ.

Max.

Unit

Note

Center Wavelength Spacing

100

GHz

Center Wavelength

l

X-100

X

X+100

pm

Note (1)

Average Output Power

POUT

0

5

dBm

Extinction Ratio

ER

9

dB

Side Mode Suppression Ratio

SMSR

30

dB

Spectrum Bandwidth(-20dB)

σ

0.3

nm

Transmitter OFF Output Power

POff

-45

dBm

Differential Line Input Impedance

RIN

90

100

110

Ohm

Output Eye Mask

Compliant withIEEE 802.3Z

Note (2)

Note (1): X = specified ITU center wavelength. (To See “Ordering Information”)

Note (2): Transmitter eye mask definition.

Specification of Receiver

Parameter

Symbol

Min.

Typ.

Max.

Unit

Note

Input Optical Wavelength

λIN

1270

1610

nm

APD

Receiver Sensitivity

PIN

-30

dBm

Note (1)

Input Saturation Power (Overload)

PSAT

-10

dBm

Los Of Signal Assert

PA

-31

dBm

Los Of Signal De-assert

PD

-40

dBm

Note (2)

LOS Hysteresis

PA-PD

0.5

2

6

dB

Note (1): Measured with Light source 1550nm, ER=9dB; BER =<10^-12 @PRBS=2^23-1 NRZ

Note (2): When LOS de-asserted, the RX data+/- output is High-level (fixed)

When you order, please leave message aboutwavelength andcompatible switch brands

The default is compatible withno encryption devices, (Huawei, Cisco, H3C, and other encryption device, please leave a message or contact with customer service)

(For example: C20 , compatible with Huawei switch )

Ordering Information

Code

Frequency (THz)

Center Wavelength(nm)

Code

Frequency (THz)

Center Wavelength(nm)

C17

191.7

1563.86

C40

194.0

1545.32

C18

191.8

1563.05

C41

194.1

1544.53

C19

191.9

1562.23

C42

194.2

1543.73

C20

192.0

1561.42

C43

194.3

1542.94

C21

192.1

1560.61

C44

194.4

1542.14

C22

192.2

1559.79

C45

194.5

1541.35

C23

192.3

1558.98

C46

194.6

1540.56

C24

192.4

1558.17

C47

194.7

1539.77

C25

192.5

1557.36

C48

194.8

1538.98

C26

192.6

1556.55

C49

194.9

1538.19

C27

192.7

1555.75

C50

195.0

1537.40

C28

192.8

1554.94

C51

195.1

1536.61

C29

192.9

1554.13

C52

195.2

1535.82

C30

193.0

1553.33

C53

195.3

1535.04

C31

193.1

1552.52

C54

195.4

1534.25

C32

193.2

1551.72

C55

195.5

1533.47

C33

193.3

1550.92

C56

195.6

1532.68

C34

193.4

1550.12

C57

195.7

1531.90

C35

193.5

1549.32

C58

195.8

1531.12

C36

193.6

1548.51

C59

195.9

1530.33

C37

193.7

1547.72

C60

196.0

1529.55

C38

193.8

1546.92

C61

196.1

1528.77

C39

193.9

1546.12


DWDM SFP channel C55  120km compatiable with ciscoDWDM SFP channel C56  120km compatiable with ciscoDWDM SFP channel C57   120km compatiable with ciscoDWDM SFP channel C60  120km compatiable with ciscocompatible

When pictures and descriptions do not match,The description and title are correct

The picture is only for reference. product should same as the description. If you are confused. please contact service.

About Shipping

1. PREPARE SHIPMENT TIME: All products are customized products,usually we will arrange shipment within 1-5 days. if urgent, please contact us. 2. ABOUT THE INVOICE If you need supply for payment can provide formal invoices (PI) For customs clearance we can supply the commercial invoices 3. ABOUT THE TAX If there is no special message,we will declare the real value of goods,We are not accountable for any customs fee; please check out the customs policy at your own place.If you need any help,please contact us . Brazil Post policy required all the parcel must Charge $3.5 when Recipient received the parcel . this cost need paid by recipient NOTICE: 1. Sorry for we don't support the P.O.Boxes address, please leave us message for your correct address when you place the order. 2. Sometimes the parcel needed you go to the local post office to pick up. Please take your tracking number and your personal ID to pick up your parcel on time, otherwise your parcel will be sent back to us.

Return and exchange

1. ORDER CANCELLATION

You may cancel your order anytime before the order is comfirmed by us. Once it is arranged production, we can't accept the cancellation or exchange the order.

Feedback

1.If you are satisfied with our products and services,please leave your positive feedback and 5 stars. Positive(5 stars)is very important for us, please think twice before leave us feedback. 2.If you don't satisfied with our products,please feel free to contact us. We will try our best to solve your problem.